I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/08/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

February 8, 2020

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBM 'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT James Peterson
RBF 'PR'Poppymae Colour Your World Hdk David Ruby
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Hq Thanksgiving Celebration, Christina Gremo
Female Puppy BF CH Hq A Dance To Remember, Kathleen K Dykstra
Adult Female RBF URO1 Aynoa Southern Railway, Janet Blimling
CH BOB CH Treasured Bronze Sun, Kaye Krueger
RCH CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NFP BP Mercy

Great Dane Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kismet

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB GRCH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs
RCH CH URO3 Barnee Of Hdk, Michael Erdmann
GRCH GRCH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URX GRCH UROC Sampsons One Of Our Gang, Donna Rommelfaenger, Tom Jacobs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child
2nd) American Bulldog, CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Treasured Bronze Sun
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Sloughi, URO1 Ocerico Everest

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF Red Granite's All Gold California, Lois Boettcher
CH BOB UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus
RCH UAGI CH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus
GRCH URO1 UACH GRCH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM BOW BOB Sand Spring Throw Book At Him, John Stancer
Open Female BF Cur-san's Duck Of The Dutchman's, James Mcclaughry, Lisa Beahm-mcclaughry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Pointer Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Epagneul Breton, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Orage De La Hhf TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer
CH BOB CH UACHX TR3 Etendard Des Grands Lacs TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer
RCH UCD CH UACH CHF Ibsen Du Mas D'pataula TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich
RCH CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy RBM Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
Open Male BM Leaside Shakenbake W Sandstorm, Sandra L Hoesel
Female Puppy RBF Rakols Black Satin Lace, Randall H Kolberg
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Lawlers Lil Perfect Storm, Barry Lawler

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOW Technique Windbourne Echo, Jean Granger
Open Male RBM Red Oaks You Should Be Here, Sheri Laufenberg
Jr. Female RBF Hearthrob Melt My Heart, Joanne Trad
BHF BF Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple, Cheryl Murphy
CH BOB UAGII SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say, Jean Granger
RCH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Sir Lancelot Knight Of Sastya, Beau Rosenow, Lori Rosenow

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female RBF Beaubriar N' Navoo's High Voltage, Mary Ann Wojcik, Michelle De Chambeau
BHF BF BOB Anamacara Right Back At You, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
CH CH Anamacara World Of Fashion, Gail Jackson, Tami Jackson, John O Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ernie

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
Adult Female BF BOW CH SHR Rumac's Caccia Fuoco, Jennie Macaluso
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Small Munsterlander, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Mustain's Mirrors&fevers V Ronko, Kristina Wilton
RBM Mustains No Need To Bluff V Ronko Bethany Starr

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Paragons Sara Lee From Meadowlake, Carol Liebl, Mary Scott
Jr. Female RBF Jax Magic La Vie En Rose, Ann Helm

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Golden Retriever, UAGII SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
4th) Irish Setter, Anamacara Right Back At You

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
RCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Tokuguay's Haiena No Ojo, Samantha B Siekerman

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Catanyas Ice On Fire, Patrice Herzfeld

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Forever Greene Sakari Tikaani, Marion Koenigsmann

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Watson

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
CH CH Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
RCH CH Aoi's Toki Yuki No Keiski, Michelle Bigelow
GRCH BOB GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kpms Gonna Be Epic
3rd) American Eskimo, UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT
4th) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF Nicara Laconia Ellen Degeneres, Sara Koenig
CH BOB CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probat, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Astra Vom Wahrsten, Pamela Hendrickson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Alita Vom Wahrsten, Pamela Hendrickson

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH UGRACH30 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Ausled Ellcrys Wil Ohmsford, Pamela Abrath

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Laconia Valiant Warrior
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, Ausled Ellcrys Wil Ohmsford
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UGRACH30 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM Crystal Rock's Man Of War, Laura Poquette
GRCH BOB GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy RBM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
Open Male BM Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Daniel Konti Catherine The Great, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
CH BOB CH Irish Jazz Matroskin, Patti Krueger

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Deb's L'il Southern Comfort, Deborah J Rivest

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy RBF Koi Ponds Red Skies At Night, Kay Sisson, Steven Rush
Open Female BF BOB Koi Pond Deux's Black Widow, Steven Rush
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Timmy

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB Dreamville Rock Of Ages, Dawn Krautkramer

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Matroskin
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pekingese, Dreamville Rock Of Ages
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
EPAGNEUL BRETON, CH UACHX TR3 Etendard Des Grands Lacs TAN WRT, Denine Ackerbauer
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, UAGII SHR GRCH Technique I Have The Final Say, Jean Granger
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CH UGRACH30 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter

BIS Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio
RBIS Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

View Event >