I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/08/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

February 9, 2020

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lotzofluv Sunshine Superman, Shari Skory
Open Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites
RCH CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Great Dane, CH Lotzofluv Sunshine Superman
2nd) Leonberger, CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF CH NE NV PTE Oc's Ms All Dressed In Red Ms, Leslie Keys
CH BOB PTN CH Keysown Mr Smidgen Of Wigeon, Leslie Keys

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Wilsons Outlaw Wade, Karhli Wilson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Dachshund, PTN CH Keysown Mr Smidgen Of Wigeon
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Wilsons Outlaw Wade

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal, Alanna Salisbury

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF Oakwood's Sum R Fun, Kathleen Dullaghan
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt
CH CH Canen Gossamer Starlight Of Fl, Michele Harvey, Tasha Grieser
RCH CH Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male RBM Rivers Edge Terra Incognita, Edward Rock
Open Male BM Rivers Edge At Bodi Lake, Dawn Scheu
CH BOB GRCH Mozaic Color Me A Good Time, Gina Wainiola
RCH CH Mozaic Good Time Caress, Ruth Parulis, Gina Wainiola

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Mozaic Color Me A Good Time

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH UWP UAGI Quamaniq Crimson Qing, Peg Ash
Adult Female BF BOW BOB UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CA CH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go, Marsha Short
RCH CH Mijikai Yamabushi Toranokokisu, Autumn Arsenault, Kim Arsenault, Marsha Short

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Kai, CA CH Mijikai No Musashi Sarchi Go
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, UWP Mischievous Nymph

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV Listed Entry
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Nightshade D'luxueux, Maureen Mckernan
Jr. Female BFV RBF Sauge D'luxueux, Gailyn F Whitman
RBMV Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV RBM Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore, Kathy J Haviland
Adult Male RBMV Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Winjammer's Nou Passion, Yolanda Quintero
CH NI AC CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
RCH CH Danica Astra Meum, Maureen Gargan, Kathy Haviland
GRCH EGCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marcel
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH Bluemoon's Obsession, Sherry Sanchez

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Female BF BOB Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF CH Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
CH BOB GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHF BF BOB Lotzofluv Lndsey's Happiness, Shari Skory

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express, Alicia Duffey

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Lotzofluv Lndsey's Happiness
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Winjammer's Nou Passion
4th) Pumi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Open Female BF CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

Sealyham Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Raven Oak All That Jazz, Hope Browne
RCH CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Halcar Padraig
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
3rd) Sealyham Terrier, CH Raven Oak All That Jazz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush SPOT, Anissa Shotbolt, Blake Fenrich

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Open Female BF CH Lookaways Helga, Scott Nevers
CH BOB CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
RGRCH GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie
3rd) Papillon, CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
4th) American Bully, CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush SPOT

BIS Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
RBIS Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

View Event >