I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/08/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 8, 2020

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington

Bullmastiff Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB RGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lotzofluv Sunshine Superman, Shari Skory
Open Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Doberman Pinscher, RGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Great Dane, CH Lotzofluv Sunshine Superman
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
PEQUENO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal, Alanna Salisbury

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Morgandell Caterina Loss, Debi Eskra
CH BOB CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF Oakwood's Sum R Fun, Kathleen Dullaghan
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF High Cal Take It To The Limit, Dean Bentley
Open Female RBF Adamczyks High Cals Citori, Jessica Adamczyk
CH BOB CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male RBM Rivers Edge Terra Incognita, Edward Rock
Open Male BM BOB Rivers Edge At Bodi Lake, Dawn Scheu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet
RBF Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Nightshade D'luxueux, Maureen Mckernan
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Sauge D'luxueux, Gailyn F Whitman
RBMV Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV RBM Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars, Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski
Jr. Male RBMV Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore, Kathy J Haviland
CH NI AC CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
RCH CH Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore, Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB EGCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer
Adult Female BF Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tanner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF BOB Lotzofluv Lndsey's Happiness, Shari Skory

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, EGCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, Lotzofluv Lndsey's Happiness
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick
4th) Berger Picard, Beauvol's On The Nose

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Female BF CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

Miniature Schnauzer Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Glojan Il's Midnite Ruffian, Heather Bastianelli

Sealyham Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
RCH CH Raven Oak All That Jazz, Hope Browne

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Halcar Padraig
3rd) Sealyham Terrier, CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush SPOT, Anissa Shotbolt, Blake Fenrich

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Female BF BOB CH Lookaways Helga, Scott Nevers
CH CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley
3rd) American Bully, CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush SPOT
4th) Papillon, CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love

BIS Doberman Pinscher, RGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, EGCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez

View Event >