I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/08/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

February 8, 2020

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington

Bullmastiff Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NI AC UAGI PTS URO1 GRCH Tracabulls When Fate Steps In, Christine Van Vleet And Philip G Van Vleet Jr

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
GRCH BOB RGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Bel-mar's Wanted, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lotzofluv Sunshine Superman, Shari Skory
Open Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Doberman Pinscher, RGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Great Dane, CH Lotzofluv Sunshine Superman
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
PEQUENO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal, Alanna Salisbury

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Morgandell Caterina Loss, Debi Eskra
CH CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
4th) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB Seven Crowns Risen From The Ashes, Sean Oberski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF Oakwood's Sum R Fun, Kathleen Dullaghan
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy RBF High Cal Take It To The Limit, Dean Bentley
Open Female BF BOB Adamczyks High Cals Citori, Jessica Adamczyk
CH CH High Cal's Sweet Briar, Dean Bentley
RCH CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF Beau Geste Grace Charm Winterset, Patrice D Reider
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male RBM Rivers Edge Terra Incognita, Edward Rock
Open Male BM BOB Rivers Edge At Bodi Lake, Dawn Scheu

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Adamczyks High Cals Citori
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF RBF BOB Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
CH UNJ PTN CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
LAEKENOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Nightshade D'luxueux, Maureen Mckernan
Jr. Female BFV BF Sauge D'luxueux, Gailyn F Whitman
RBMV Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars, Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski
Jr. Male BMV RBM Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore, Kathy J Haviland
CH CH CA Nuance De La Terre Sauvage, Pat Morgan
RCH CH Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore, Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB EGCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marcel
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH Bluemoon's Obsession, Sherry Sanchez

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer
Adult Female BF Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tanner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
BHF BF BOB Lotzofluv Lndsey's Happiness, Shari Skory

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express, Alicia Duffey

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Old English Sheepdog, Lotzofluv Lndsey's Happiness
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UAGI Apple Acres Winsum Polar Express
3rd) Berger Picard, Beauvol's On The Nose

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Open Female BF CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead

Miniature Schnauzer Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Glojan Il's Midnite Ruffian, Heather Bastianelli

Sealyham Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Raven Oak All That Jazz, Hope Browne
RCH CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Sealyham Terrier, CH Raven Oak All That Jazz
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Halcar Padraig

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush SPOT, Anissa Shotbolt, Blake Fenrich

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Open Female BF BOB CH Lookaways Helga, Scott Nevers
CH CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
GRCH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RGRCH GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Exquisite My Little Ernie, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) Havanese, CH Sherrex What A Ride Harley
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Lookaways Helga
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me

BIS Old English Sheepdog, Lotzofluv Lndsey's Happiness, Shari Skory
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, RGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

View Event >