▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. / Conformation Saturday Show 1

September 17, 2016

Location: Scarborough, Maine

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 3 Entries
JUDGE Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Theresa Werder
Male Puppy BM CH Gmc Thor Asgardian Prince Tequila, Todd R Welsh Sr
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Gmc Sezz Got Mail V Tequila, Dene Libby
GREAT DANE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Theresa Werder
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
LEONBERGER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jacoby Von Alpensee, Thompson Atwood
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Theresa Werder
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Gmc Sezz Got Mail V Tequila
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Leonberger, CH Jacoby Von Alpensee

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire, Heather Bystrek, Pamela Woods
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo, Jordan Chambers, Danielle Pottle, Lindsey Kernozek
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Cravens Grubb'ssouthernblue Kitty, Danielle Pottle
DACHSHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
PET BST GRIFFON VENDEEN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Auriga's Pocketful Of Dreams, Lisa Mayes, Martin Doherty, Wendy Doherty
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Beagle, URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire
2nd) Dachshund, CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein
3rd) Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, CH Auriga's Pocketful Of Dreams
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Pnw Hollaback Bawlistic Baloo

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Theresa Werder
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon, Rebecca Peters-campbell, Melissa J Pearce
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Theresa Werder
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway-kinobi High Noon

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
BHF BF BOB Kartel's Angel Of My Heart, Karen Sullivan-thorne
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Jr. Female BF BOB HR Kennebec's Ultra Marine Animal, Michael Zajchowski, Melissa Wood
Adult Female RBF HR Treasure Of The Kennebec, Michael Zajchowski And Anastasia Zajchowski
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
BHM BM BOB CH Serenade's Conquest, Cindy Lester, Adam Lester
EPAGNEUL BRETON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Liberty De L'etoile Du Nord, Theresa Plummer
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Int. Male BM BOB CH Wild Sky's I Got High Hopes, Dale Dutill
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Jr. Male BM Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth
BHM RBM CH Colonial's The Gift, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Celbrations I Kissed A Girl, Janice Baserga
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Colonial's Jazzy March, Maryterese Russo
CH CH Celebrations Over The Moon, Lauren Booth And Janice Baserga
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 14 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill
Jr. Male RBM Ledgehill 2nd Star Onthe Right, Paige Stickney
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Selkie's Clean Up In Aisle Five, Gay Freeborn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Classic's Major Pain At Port Side, Linda Smith
RCH SHR CH Smith's High Powered Magnum, Linda Smith
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's Jazzy March
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Serenade's Conquest
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Classic's Major Pain At Port Side
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
FINNISH LAPPHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Int. Male Invalid Entry
SHIBA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
Jr. Male BM BOB Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dorothy Jacobs
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dorothy Jacobs
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, Invalid Entry
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
4th) Shiba, Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sharon Griffin
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF USA UFA CA UWP URO2 Skyblue's Read It And Weep, Shannan Hall-nutting
CH BOB CH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
GRCH UAGI UWPV UCD URO1 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Starr, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn
DANISH-SWEDISH FARMDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Little Denmark's Kind Of Kream, Kathryn Barber
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
PATTERDALE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UAGI UWPV UCD URO1 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Starr
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mason's Pocket Rocket
3rd) Danish-swedish Farmdog, CH Little Denmark's Kind Of Kream
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Tob's-eye Of The Storm, Ryan Scott Ferreira, Leann Cloonan, Jade St Onge
BICHON FRISE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
CH BOB CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Teresa L Kocher
Int. Male BM BOB Archer's Tapestry, Elizabeth U Mac Williams
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Bichon Frise, CH Tres Beau Going My Way
2nd) American Bully, Tob's-eye Of The Storm
3rd) Dalmatian, Archer's Tapestry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UWP'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
American Pit Bull Terrier, UAGI UWPV UCD URO1 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Starr, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn

BIMBS Beagle, URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire, Heather Bystrek, Pamela Woods
RBIMBS Bichon Frise, CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson