I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/01/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

February 2, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Judge: Deb Hebeler

Container Novice A
1st NC NI PTS Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI Roxanne's Red Light, Laura Doerfner, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NI Lazy Sunny Daisy, Julia O Neill, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTA Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NC Cher Car's You Bet Your Life, Judy Machiniak, Gerry Machiniak, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st SN EI EC EE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC PTA Maestro Cadenza D'luxveux, Barbara Arney, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC URO3 GRCH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
4th NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st CH AC AI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller, Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI NC URO1 PTA Millie Veda Tewksbury, Tessa Tewksbury, Mason Tewksbury, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NC CH AI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NC AI URO1 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Sharon Atkins, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI AV AE CA GSJCH URO1 NN GRCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
4th NI AC Keepin The Dog And Pony Show, Theresa Lucas, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NI AC CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NHD NN SC PTM CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P
2nd NI AC UJJCH Bur Oak's Stormy Cherokee Rose, Susan Evans, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st PTM AI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd NI AC PTS Snowfire's Rescued Kvetch, Liz Gaulke, Dogo Argentino, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AI Riverside Morning Sun Is Shining, Arleen Papazian, Border Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI SC NN Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd PTE SI MC HR GRCH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SCH EN EHD Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
2nd MV ME UNJ SN PTE URO2 CH Chercar's Larue Du Dragon Noir, Carole Field, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
3rd SCH EN Hussar's Miss Molly SPOT, Julie Hussar, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MC SV AN NHD PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Cnt P

View Event >