I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/01/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

February 2, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Judge: Deb Hebeler

Container Novice A
1st NC NI PTS Dwysan's Addicted To Love, Kathy Hannah, John Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI Lazy Sunny Daisy, Julia O Neill, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Cher Car's You Bet Your Life, Judy Machiniak, Gerry Machiniak, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th Bur Oak's Happy Day With Jozey, Susan Evans, Robert Evans, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC NI Roxanne's Red Light, Laura Doerfner, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P
ALCH UJJ Countrywoods John Deere 5103, Jane Avery, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Thunderrun Resting Norwegian Blue, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st SN EI EC EE Cher Car's Amazing Grace, Karen Irwin, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike, White Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd UCD URO1 CH Mi-ti's Image Is Everything, Liz Mc Leod, English Pointer, Nov Cnt P
4th NC URO3 GRCH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
NC CH AI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC AI URO1 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Sharon Atkins, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Maestro Cadenza D'luxveux, Barbara Arney, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st CH AC AI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller, Soft-coat Wheaten Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI AC Keepin The Dog And Pony Show, Theresa Lucas, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager, Manchester Terrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC CH Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
4th AC AI AV AE CA GSJCH URO1 NN GRCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SI SC NN Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd NHD NN SC PTM CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC SI AHD AN PTM Fritz's Remington Shureshot, Eileen Bostwick, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th AI SC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee, White Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st PTM AI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AI Riverside Morning Sun Is Shining, Arleen Papazian, Border Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC SI RATN AN URO1 PTE GNJCH USA CA UFA'PR'Cher Car's Nasty Girl SPOT-ON, Carole Field, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SCH UUFCH UCD WSD EN GSJCH EHD CA UAGI URO1 GRCH Cher Cars Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Cnt P
2nd SC SI AN PTE Birchwood Elinore Bee, Renee A Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
3rd SCH EN EHD Birchwood Barley Blake, Renee Blake, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
4th MC SV AN NHD PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Mst Cnt P
SI SC AN PTE Paytons Easy Rider, Karen Irwin, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st AI MC UAGI URO1 NN PTE Charming Nero SPOT-ON, Beth Prater, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
2nd SV SI EC AN Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

View Event >