I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

February 2, 2020

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Sanchez's Covert Affairs, Angeline Sanchez
Open Female Sergeant's Benelli, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF RBF Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Gcd Positive Vibes Radiating, Brittney Newman

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB RGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Bella Gracie, Richard Deberry

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Lexidian Leevi, Karina Whittington
RCH CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido, Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac

Scenthounds

Italian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Female BF BOB Whipple's Arca, Julia Whipple

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vegas

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Plott Hound, FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby
3rd) Italian Hound, Whipple's Arca

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Francie Stull
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Firewaterburn, R Lynn Shell
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Entourage Winterfell, Janis Bastian
Open Female Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
BHF BF CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
CH CH Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Treble Maker Dna, Trisha Decker
GRCH BOB SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R Lynn Shell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Silken Windhound, SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM Antigua Xtraordinaire, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BHF RBF UAGI Antigua Totalis, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH CH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Don't Think Twice SPOT-ON, Jennifer Fulgham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Creed
NFP BP Dolly

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM Antigua Yarborough, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW Antigua You Betcha, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Creed
NFP BP Dolly

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Vizsla, URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Aubergines Royal Burgess

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB CH Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli, Mayra Hart

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli
2nd) American Eskimo, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Lifetime's Born From Magma, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Butler, Kara Butler
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Ruby Red Feaverish Kiss, Casandra Singletary
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Kickstar My Heart, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
RCH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shakira

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Sky Acre Morning Wing Take Flight, Angela Springfield

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Powell, Debbie Holmes
RGRCH GRCH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nexxus

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF Pegoda R's Bluen, Chandly Maynard
CH CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CA GRCH URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
RBF Maynard's Siren Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Solomon

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
RCH CH Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Austrai
NFP Maggie

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Kickstar My Heart
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sky Acre Morning Wing Take Flight
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Loukat's Howling Arrow
4th) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Bellridge's Oh Happy Day, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark, Kari Jepson
RBFV Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH CH Strider's Something In The Air, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon, Barbara Trammell
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
RBF Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley, Lisa Pixley

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie, Lexi Foster Jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Kari L Jepson
RCH CH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boone

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Tlynn's/Ktb Cold Cash Divine, Katie Costanza
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Blackwood Under Pressure, Jill Summerford
RCH CH USA UFA Lagniappe Oh Henry, Haydn Childers

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Scribble

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
BHF BFV BF Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RBIS Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

View Event >