I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

February 2, 2020

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Sanchez's Covert Affairs, Angeline Sanchez
Open Female Sergeant's Benelli, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF RBF Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Gcd Positive Vibes Radiating, Brittney Newman

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB RGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF BOB Bella Gracie, Richard Deberry

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido, Karina Whittington
RCH UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, RGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido

Scenthounds

Italian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Open Female BF BOB Whipple's Arca, Julia Whipple

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Italian Hound, Whipple's Arca
3rd) Plott Hound, FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy RBM Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Francie Stull
BHM BM CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Firewaterburn, R Lynn Shell
Female Puppy 'PR'Entourage Winterfell, Janis Bastian
Open Female RBF Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tango, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Treble Maker Dna, Trisha Decker
GRCH BOB EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RGRCH GRCH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Scout's Sideshows By The Sea Amanda Pratt

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
BHM BM Antigua Xtraordinaire, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BHF RBF UAGI Antigua Totalis, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH BOB CH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Don't Think Twice SPOT-ON, Jennifer Fulgham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Creed
NFP BP Dolly

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOW Lollipop Rs Loki, Bryan Resh
BHM RBM Antigua Yarborough, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
BHF BF Antigua You Betcha, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Rockstar Lulu Star, Bryan Resh
GRCH BOB RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH SGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Creed
NFP BP Dolly

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Vizsla, URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOB CH Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli, Mayra Hart

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) American Eskimo, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Lifetime's Born From Magma, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Butler, Kara Butler
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Ruby Red Feaverish Kiss, Casandra Singletary
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Kickstar My Heart, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
RCH CH Poise Majestic Beauty, Angie Claussen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP P!nk

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Sky Acre Morning Wing Take Flight, Angela Springfield

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB GRCH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RGRCH GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Powell, Debbie Holmes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nexxus

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF Pegoda R's Bluen, Chandly Maynard
CH CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CA GRCH URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Solomon

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH BOB EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
RCH CH Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Austrai
NFP BP Maggie

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Loukat's Howling Arrow
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Kickstar My Heart
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sky Acre Morning Wing Take Flight

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV 'PR'Bellridge's Oh Happy Day Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark, Kari Jepson
CH UWP CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH CH Strider's Something In The Air, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon, Barbara Trammell
GRCH PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
RBF 'PR'Bellridge's Oh Happy Day Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley, Lisa Pixley

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie, Lexi Foster Jones
CH BOB CH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell
RCH CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Kari L Jepson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boone

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy RBM Tlynn's/Ktb Cold Cash Divine, Katie Costanza
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Lagniappe Pop Quiz, Jill Summerford
RCH CH USA UFA Lagniappe Oh Henry, Haydn Childers

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmation Entries
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams
RBF Listed Entry

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Scribble

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
BHM BMV BM Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
BHF BFV BF Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Brussels Griffon, CH Lagniappe Pop Quiz

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, Listed Entry
VIZSLA, URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge

BIS Standard Poodle, RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RBIS Lhasa Apso, Listed Entry

View Event >