I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 1, 2020

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Sanchez's Covert Affairs, Angeline Sanchez
Open Female Sergeant's Benelli, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF RBF Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB Gcd Positive Vibes Radiating, Brittney Newman

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Bella Gracie, Richard Deberry

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Karina Whittington
RCH CH Lexidian Leevi, Karina Whittington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Orion
NFP Moon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Bella Gracie
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Italian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB Whipple's Arca, Julia Whipple

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vegas

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
2nd) Plott Hound, FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby
3rd) Italian Hound, Whipple's Arca

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB UWP URO3 EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 12 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Francie Stull
Female Puppy 'PR'Entourage Winterfell, Janis Bastian
Open Female BF Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
BHF RBF CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tango, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Summersspirit Gryffyns Farrah, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
GRCH BOB GRCH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou
2nd) Azawakh, UWP URO3 EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce
RBF Scout's Sideshows By The Sea Amanda Pratt

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Antigua Xtraordinaire, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BHF RBF UAGI Antigua Totalis, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Creed
NFP BP Dolly

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Lollipop Rs Loki, Bryan Resh
BHM Antigua Yarborough, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF Antigua You Betcha, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Rockstar Lulu Star, Bryan Resh
GRCH BOB GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RGRCH RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Creed
NFP BP Dolly

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Vizsla, URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kenzie

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Eskimo, URO1 CH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Lifetime's Born From Magma, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Butler, Kara Butler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Ruby Red Feaverish Kiss, Casandra Singletary
CH GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark
RCH CH Cedar Hill Kickstar My Heart, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Shakira

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RGRCH GRCH Tara Kamphuis Van Neerland, Judith Powell, Debbie Holmes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Nexxus

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Maynard's Siren, Chandly Maynard
RBF Pegoda R's Bluen Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Solomon

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF CH Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel
Adult Female RBF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
RCH CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Austrai
NFP Maggie

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV 'PR'Bellridge's Oh Happy Day Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark, Kari Jepson
CH CH Strider's Something In The Air, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon, Barbara Trammell
RCH UWP CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
RBF 'PR'Bellridge's Oh Happy Day Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley, Lisa Pixley

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie, Lexi Foster Jones
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Kari L Jepson
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boone

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Lil Bit Lagniappe Stela Of Ahk, Larry J Smith
Jr. Female RBF Little Bits Gracee Jane Of Ahk, Larry J Smith
CH BOB CH'PR'Triple C's Cajun Wannabe Boss, Cheryl Wimberly
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's I'm Levi Of Little Bits, Larry J Smith

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Hairless Terrier, PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Triple C's Cajun Wannabe Boss

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sirocco Nothing Conquers The Best, Marta Fraczek
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tuppi

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
BHF BFV BF BOB Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Sirocco Nothing Conquers The Best
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, Listed Entry
VIZSLA, URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge

BIS American Hairless Terrier, PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RBIS Vizsla, URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge

View Event >