I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

February 1, 2020

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Longview, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Sanchez's Covert Affairs, Angeline Sanchez
Open Female Sergeant's Benelli, Cassandra Jeffries
BHF RBF Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Nomads Justice For All V Cadillac, Jennifer Reeves, Paula Vester

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHF BF BOB Gcd Positive Vibes Radiating, Brittney Newman

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF BOB Bella Gracie, Richard Deberry

Pyrenean Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Lexidian Leevi, Karina Whittington
RCH CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido, Karina Whittington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Orion
NFP Moon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Sanchez's Covert Affairs
3rd) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Lexidian Leevi
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Bella Gracie

Scenthounds

Italian Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Open Female BF BOB Whipple's Arca, Julia Whipple

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby, Brian Bauser, Jessica Bauser

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vegas

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Plott Hound, FCH WCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bauser's Toby
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Bonified City Boy
3rd) Italian Hound, Whipple's Arca

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB UWP URO3 EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 14 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy RBM Kristull Maximum Overdrive, Francie Stull
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Firewaterburn, R Lynn Shell
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Entourage Winterfell, Janis Bastian
Open Female Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
BHF BF CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Aces Wild, R Lynn Shell
CH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tango, Jan Decker
RCH CH'PR'Summersspirit Gryffyns Farrah, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
GRCH BOB SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian
RGRCH GRCH Gryffyns Kristull Blue Bayou, Monica Moline

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Azawakh, UWP URO3 EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT
2nd) Silken Windhound, SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH UJJCH URO2 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia SPOT-ON, Amanda Pratt
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Aubergines Royal Burgess, Erin Bruce
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Antigua Xtraordinaire, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
BHF RBF UAGI Antigua Totalis, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH BOB GRCH Rose City's Don't Think Twice SPOT-ON, Jennifer Fulgham
RCH CH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Creed
NFP BP Dolly

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Lollipop Rs Loki, Bryan Resh
BHM Antigua Yarborough, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF Antigua You Betcha, Melissa Priddy, Brooke Priddy, Kayla Priddy
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Rockstar Lulu Star, Bryan Resh
GRCH BOB RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Creed
NFP BP Dolly

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch, Cheryl Etheridge

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Vizsla, URO1 CH Heelmark Shikari's Saint Roch
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
4th) Golden Retriever, CH UJJCH URO2 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kenzie

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) American Eskimo, URO1 CH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB NI AC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOW Lifetime's Born From Magma, Madison Reeves, Ashlyn Butler, Kara Butler
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Ruby Red Feaverish Kiss, Casandra Singletary
CH BOB GRCH Lorac I'm Huunngry @ Poise, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark
RCH CH Poise Majestic Beauty, Angie Claussen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shakira

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON, Ashley Ducato

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Sky Acre Morning Wing Take Flight, Angela Springfield

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
GRCH BOB EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RGRCH GRCH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Nexxus

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Maynard's Siren, Chandly Maynard
RBF Pegoda R's Bluen Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Solomon

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF CH Gaylord Duet Candy Crush, Michelle Reeves, David Guempel
Adult Female RBF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH BOB EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
RCH CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Austrai
NFP Maggie

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
3rd) Beauceron, CH Kafziel Von Der Funkhalde SPOT-ON
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sky Acre Morning Wing Take Flight

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Bellridge's Oh Happy Day, Angie Claussen, Cherilynn Clark, Kari Jepson
RBFV Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
RCH CH Strider's Something In The Air, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon, Barbara Trammell
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
RBF Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley, Lisa Pixley

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Lmj Wild Rodeo Wrangler - Ellie, Lexi Foster Jones
Open Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again, Kari L Jepson
RCH CH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Boone

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Female BF Little Bits Gracee Jane Of Ahk, Larry J Smith
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's I'm Levi Of Little Bits, Larry J Smith
RCH CH'PR'Triple C's Cajun Wannabe Boss, Cheryl Wimberly

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) American Hairless Terrier, PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Aspen's I'm Levi Of Little Bits
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Bellridge's Get Back Up Again
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sirocco Nothing Conquers The Best, Marta Fraczek
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tuppi

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Mystique Kastle Glen Campbell, Douglas Matney
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Mystique Kastle Barbara Ann, Douglas Matney
BHF BFV BF BOB Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Sirocco Nothing Conquers The Best
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, PTN EGCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

View Event >