I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

February 2, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ay Da Zest Of Life, Charlotte Dunne

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB RGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, RGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
3rd) Great Dane, CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
4th) Rottweiler, A'beretta Vom Helligkeit

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka, Debbie Ferri

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Nagy's Southern Sea Dog, Ben Nagy, Tesla Nagy

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Nagy's Southern Sea Dog

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal, Alanna Salisbury

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
2nd) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM Chessieville Bay Winter Patriot, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks
BHF BF BOW BOB Dead Stream's Heart Of Fire, Wendy Heider

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
RCH CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy
Female Puppy BF Sunnydream Coconut Almond Delight, Joanna Godfroy

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
CH CH Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
RCH GRCH Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RGRCH PTE SI SC HR GRCH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Palmer

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy RBF Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
Open Female BF BOW CH Canen Gossamer Starlight Of Fl, Michele Harvey, Tasha Grieser
BHF BF CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
CH BOB URO3 GRCH Shyre's Down To Earth, Tasha Grieser, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RCH CH Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
NFP BP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
BHF BF CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
NFP BP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Dead Stream's Heart Of Fire
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Norwegian Buhund, Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Bazinga!
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOW Bur Oak's To The Max, Patricia Marsh
Jr. Female BF Bur Oak's Happy Day With Jozey, Susan Evans, Robert Evans
BHF RBF Bur Oak's Diva Mode, Patricia Marsh
CH CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Havensdown Uptown Girl, Angie Long
Open Female Old Oaks Last Chance To Dance, Robin Read Abbott
BHF BF Old Oaks Calamity Jane, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy RBF Cher Car's You Bet Your Life, Judy Machiniak, Gerry Machiniak
Jr. Female BF Cher Car's Nova, Davis Conley
CH BOB AV AE CA GSJCH URO1 NN GRCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
RCH UJJ URO1 CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RGRCH AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy RBM Tell-tail Rally Of Nevermore, Beth Prater
BHM BM Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
Female Puppy BF BOW Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
Adult Female RBF CH Angelic Blessings Ursula, Corina Castillo
CH CH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Tanner
NFP BP Izzara

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sierer Farms Robert Bruce, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Queen Octivia, Karen Sierer
CH BOB CH Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
RCH CH Little Lucy Has Gold Hylites, Janette E Wolfin

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) White Shepherd, NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hazel

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
TOY
Open Female BFV BF BOB NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle, Cheryl Carlson

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Manchester Terrier, NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Halcar Padraig
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF Lookaways Helga, Scott Nevers
CH BOB CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM BOB Cassik' Amazing Mi Quarterback, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Cassik' Amazing Mi Quarterback

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy
DUTCH SHEPHERD, AV AE CA GSJCH URO1 NN GRCH Chercar's 1 Singular Sensation, Kelly Reed Lucas
MANCHESTER TERRIER, NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager

BIS Manchester Terrier, NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager
RBIS French Bulldog, CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

View Event >