I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 1, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM CH Ay Da Zest Of Life, Charlotte Dunne
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Dakri's Big Tickle, Kristina Ryan
RBM Cadogans Zoltan Jennifer Brooket

Doberman Pinscher Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, A'beretta Vom Helligkeit
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober
4th) Boxer, Dakri's Big Tickle

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka, Debbie Ferri

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Dachshund, CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Sidney

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal, Alanna Salisbury

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
3rd) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle, Mary Wolnewitz
CH BOB GRCH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz
RCH CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOB Chessieville Bay Winter Patriot, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
RCH CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB High Cal Take It To The Limit, Dean Bentley
BHF RBF High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy
Female Puppy BF Sunnydream Coconut Almond Delight, Joanna Godfroy

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM High Cal's Livin' On The Edge, Lynn Taylor
Female Puppy BF BOW Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
CH GRCH Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch
RCH CH Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
GRCH BOB PTE SI SC HR GRCH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM BOW Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy RBF Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
Jr. Female BF CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt
BHF BF CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
CH BOB CH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
RCH CH Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
NFP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy RBF Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
BHF BF CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
NFP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out
4th) Golden Retriever, CH NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet
RBF Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose
3rd) Samoyed, Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB SI SC AN PTE Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose
RBM Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male RBM Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Jeri L Long
BHM BM Bur Oak's To The Max, Patricia Marsh
Jr. Female RBF Bur Oak's Happy Day With Jozey, Susan Evans, Robert Evans
BHF BF BOW Bur Oak's Diva Mode, Patricia Marsh
CH CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female RBF Old Oaks Last Chance To Dance, Robin Read Abbott
BHF BF Old Oaks Calamity Jane, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM UUJCH Cher Car Come Sail Away (styx), Gina Johnston
CH UUF USJCH MC SN CH Chercar's The Scandal Of Scandal, Cheryl Carlson
RCH UJJ URO1 CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH BOB SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RGRCH AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
Adult Female BF BOW CH Angelic Blessings Ursula, Corina Castillo
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB PTM UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzara

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sierer Farms Robert Bruce, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy RBF Sierer Farms Queen Octivia, Karen Sierer
Jr. Female BF CH Little Lucy Has Gold Hylites, Janette E Wolfin
CH BOB CH Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
RCH Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH NI AC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTM UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed
4th) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Melissa Shead
RGRCH UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hazel

Manchester Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
TOY
Open Female BFV BF BOB NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager
Adult Female RBFV RBF Reid's Magic Spice Kake, Jerri Hobbs

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle, Cheryl Carlson

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH NC NI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle
2nd) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Manchester Terrier, NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Halcar Padraig

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF Lookaways Helga, Scott Nevers
CH BOB CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Freespirits Truly Amazing, Linda K Grems
CH GRCH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Eye Candy, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHF BF BOB Cassik's Amazing Grace, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name
4th) Miniature Pinscher, 'PR'Freespirits Truly Amazing

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, PTE SI SC HR GRCH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, SI SC AN PTE Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTM UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
WHITE SHEPHERD, NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
MANCHESTER TERRIER, NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager

BIS German Shepherd Dog, PTM UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

View Event >