I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

February 1, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Anatolian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober, Janet Tiderington

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ay Da Zest Of Life, Charlotte Dunne
Jr. Female BF Dakri's Big Tickle, Kristina Ryan
RBM Cadogans Zoltan Jennifer Brooket

Doberman Pinscher Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB A'beretta Vom Helligkeit, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Berndocks Used Tolove Yousober
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, A'beretta Vom Helligkeit

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka, Debbie Ferri

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dachshund, CH Laurjosh's Besstrashnyy Mishka

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Teagan

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal, Alanna Salisbury

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Whippet, CH Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF Classic's Can Do Lady Isabelle, Mary Wolnewitz
CH BOB GRCH Classics Kacie Can Do, Mary Wolnewitz
RCH CH Classics Can Do Hi Dilemma, Mary Wolnewitz

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male BM BOB Chessieville Bay Winter Patriot, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
RCH CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB High Cal Take It To The Limit, Dean Bentley
BHF RBF High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH NI PTE Sunnydream's Ace Of Hearts, Joanna Godfroy
Female Puppy BF Sunnydream Coconut Almond Delight, Joanna Godfroy

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM High Cal's Livin' On The Edge, Lynn Taylor
Female Puppy BF BOW Riptide The One Who Breaks Spells, Justine Embach
CH BOB GRCH Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch
RCH CH Dark Water Seas The Day, Justine Embach
GRCH PTE SI SC HR GRCH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM Perigueux's Ashes To Ashton, Joyce Waltz, Frances Bluhm
Female Puppy BF BOB Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Meeker's Smoking Gun Silver, Kasey Schmidt
BHF RBF CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
CH BOB CH Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
RCH CH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For, Michele Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
NFP BP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
BHF RBF CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
CH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Wekay's Machete N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
NFP BP Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out
3rd) Brittany, GRCH Classics Kacie Can Do
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Endeavor Just Around The Corner

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RBF Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM SI SC AN PTE Kurpas' Split Infinitives Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male RBM Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Jeri L Long
BHM BM BOW Bur Oak's To The Max, Patricia Marsh
Jr. Female BF Bur Oak's Happy Day With Jozey, Susan Evans, Robert Evans
CH CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female RBF Old Oaks Last Chance To Dance, Robin Read Abbott
BHF BF Old Oaks Calamity Jane, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH GRCH Old Oaks Hel Hath No Fury, Robin Abbott

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM UUJCH Cher Car Come Sail Away (styx), Gina Johnston
CH UJJ URO1 CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
RCH CH UUJ Cher Car's Queen Nymeria, Katherine L Henney, Dallas Henney
GRCH BOB SI UWP AN CA EC URO2 EGCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
RGRCH AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Alta-tollhaus Winnetka, Julie Richards
Adult Female RBF CH Angelic Blessings Ursula, Corina Castillo
CH CH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
RCH CH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Izzara

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Sierer Farms Queen Octivia, Karen Sierer
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Little Lucy Has Gold Hylites, Janette E Wolfin
CH BOB CH Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
RBM CH Sierer Farms Robert Bruce Karen Sierer

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH NI AC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine
3rd) White Shepherd, NV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hazel

Manchester Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
TOY
Open Female BFV BF BOB NC PTE Merit's A Sailor's Delight, Cindy Anguilo, Judith Fleischaker, Marit Alsager
Adult Female RBFV RBF Reid's Magic Spice Kake, Jerri Hobbs

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle, Cheryl Carlson

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH NC NI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB CH Halcar Padraig, Sylvia Murray, Jean T Finn, Leatrice Eagleson, Carol Wainwright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH Halcar Padraig
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt
3rd) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Chercar's Jingle Jangle Jingle

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name, Dawn Ryzenga-van Dyke

English Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF Lookaways Helga, Scott Nevers
CH BOB CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Freespirit's Truly Majestic, Linda K Grems
BHF BF 'PR'Freespirits Truly Amazing, Linda K Grems
CH BOB GRCH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Sharpshooter, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Cassik' Amazing Mi Quarterback, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Freespirit's Pixie Dust
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Silvercreek Fancy Is My Name
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

View Event >