I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

February 2, 2020

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Tampa, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Drakkenfels Sinatra Run My Way, Sheena Silva
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kaleidoscope Dreamcatcher, Ellen Ferguson
Female Puppy Hound And The Hairs Frida, Melissa Roethle
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Dreamcatcher

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Equisite Crowning Glory Ofelation, Lori Gency, Thomas Gency
RCH CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Equisite Crowning Glory Ofelation

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB GRCH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOB CH Seaworthy's Catch Of The Day, Nicholas Rintrona, Stephanie Rintrona

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens, Sunny Skye Hughes
Adult Female RBF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Delp Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Clumber Spaniel, GRCH Jazzins Take A Bow
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Seaworthy's Catch Of The Day
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order, Betty Umberto Wells
CH CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female RBF CH Kurochiyo Akakiyosou, Alexis Amerosa
BHF BF BOB Boomlay's Karma Don't Lie, Alexis Amerosa

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Shiba, Boomlay's Karma Don't Lie
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air, Mary Maurer, Janet Atkins, Charles Namey

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Athena Vlk Z Podstrane, Sharon Digennaro
Open Female RBF Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF BOB UWP Denwolf's Sable, Denese Wolfson

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Madeline's An American Elegy, Annika Charo

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOB CH Himark's Tribute To Judy Guaraldo, Bonny Thatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Himark's Tribute To Judy Guaraldo
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Athena Vlk Z Podstrane
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Madeline's An American Elegy

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM Spectrum's Bounty Hunter, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOW CH Sonic Boom Kio, Erinn Dejonge
BHM RBM CH Misty's Magic Man, Cheri Caudill, Sarah S Snider
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Perfection's Luna Eclipse Vhb, Neal Burdick, Megan Strandberg
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action Shady Lady, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RGRCH Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Woodwynd I Cross My Heart, Mary Lynn Jensen
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Crookedpines Sabini, Stefani Albanese
CH BOB CH Defiabulls Violets Fortune, Alison Bargnesi
RCH GRCH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof, Marleen Cassarino

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB Sunbury Racing The Autobaun Sven, Jennifer C Moller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Defiabulls Violets Fortune

BIS Clumber Spaniel, GRCH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith
RBIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry

View Event >