I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 1, 2020

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Tampa, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM Drakkenfels Sinatra Run My Way, Sheena Silva
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kaleidoscope Dreamcatcher, Ellen Ferguson
Female Puppy BF Hound And The Hairs Frida, Melissa Roethle
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Dreamcatcher

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Equisite Crowning Glory Ofelation, Lori Gency, Thomas Gency
RCH CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Champagne, Cyndi Sample

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Equisite Crowning Glory Ofelation
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Champagne

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Open Female BF BOB CH Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens, Sunny Skye Hughes
Adult Female RBF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Delp Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order, Betty Umberto Wells
CH BOB CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kurochiyo Akakiyosou, Alexis Amerosa

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Inner Vision Windflower, Tina Henson
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Inner Vision Windflower
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise
3rd) Shiba, CH Kurochiyo Akakiyosou

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air, Mary Maurer, Janet Atkins, Charles Namey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn, Cathy Nirenberg

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female RBF Athena Vlk Z Podstrane, Sharon Digennaro
Open Female BF BOB Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB UWP Denwolf's Sable, Denese Wolfson

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Madeline's An American Elegy, Annika Charo

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
BHM BM BOB CH Himark's Tribute To Judy Guaraldo, Bonny Thatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Himark's Tribute To Judy Guaraldo
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Madeline's An American Elegy

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH After All It's Only Make Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH After All It's Only Make Believe

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Sonic Boom Kio, Erinn Dejonge
BHM RBM CH Misty's Magic Man, Cheri Caudill, Sarah S Snider
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Bolt Action Shady Lady, Stacey Criswell
GRCH EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RGRCH Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Crookedpines Sabini, Stefani Albanese
CH GRCH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi
RCH CH Defiabulls Violets Fortune, Alison Bargnesi

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof, Marleen Cassarino

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOB Sunbury Racing The Autobaun Sven, Jennifer C Moller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) American Bully, CH Sonic Boom Kio
2nd) Shih Tzu, Sunbury Racing The Autobaun Sven
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, Merrily Wish Upon A Star

BIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day, Tammy Stefanie
RBIS American Bully, CH Sonic Boom Kio, Erinn Dejonge

View Event >