I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/01/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

February 1, 2020

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Tampa, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Drakkenfels Sinatra Run My Way, Sheena Silva
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kaleidoscope Dreamcatcher, Ellen Ferguson
Female Puppy RBF Hound And The Hairs Frida, Melissa Roethle
BHF BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Dreamcatcher

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
RCH CH Swan Lake First In Flight, Lori Gency

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute, Paul Bruneau, Glenda Bruneau

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Champagne, Cyndi Sample

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Give Me A Minute
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Champagne

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB CH Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens, Sunny Skye Hughes
Adult Female RBF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Delp Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Weimaraner, CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh
4th) Standard Poodle, NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order, Betty Umberto Wells
CH BOB CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF CH Kurochiyo Akakiyosou, Alexis Amerosa
BHF BF BOB Boomlay's Karma Don't Lie, Alexis Amerosa

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Inner Vision Windflower, Tina Henson
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shiba, Boomlay's Karma Don't Lie
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air, Mary Maurer, Janet Atkins, Charles Namey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn, Cathy Nirenberg

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Athena Vlk Z Podstrane, Sharon Digennaro
Open Female BF BOB Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB UWP Denwolf's Sable, Denese Wolfson

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Madeline's An American Elegy, Annika Charo

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOB CH Himark's Tribute To Judy Guaraldo, Bonny Thatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Classicalwavecrestmagic In Air
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Himark's Tribute To Judy Guaraldo

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH After All It's Only Make Believe, Tammy Stefanie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH After All It's Only Make Believe
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male RBM Imperial's Givenchy Stacks, Daniel Contreras, Gabriella Rodriguez
BHM BM CH Misty's Magic Man, Cheri Caudill, Sarah S Snider
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Phoking Zeus of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RGRCH Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Crookedpines Sabini, Stefani Albanese
CH BOB GRCH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi
RCH CH Defiabulls Violets Fortune, Alison Bargnesi

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof, Marleen Cassarino

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Sunbury Racing The Autobaun Sven, Jennifer C Moller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, Merrily Wish Upon A Star
4th) Shih Tzu, Sunbury Racing The Autobaun Sven

BIS Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
RBIS Afghan Hound, CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle

View Event >