I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (01/11/2020) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 12, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure, Patricia Pierre, Jean Brown
RCH CA URO1 CH Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Kelview's Loves To Parti, Colleen Nicholson
CH CH Kelview's Gift Of Magic, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Kelview's Loves To Parti
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina, Audrey Wright

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
PEQUENO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Cool Run Izze, Katherine Elise Coates, Andrew Coates

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince, Charles Choyce, Tetyana Choyce

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Merci Isle To The Hilt, Diane Murray, Iva Kimmelman
Female Puppy BF BOW Whiphill Merciisle Casagrandegold, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman
BHF RBF Whip Hill Autumn Mist, Hillary Frank
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
RGRCH USJ GRCH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Spanish Greyhound, CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun
2nd) Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
3rd) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RGRCH PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF URO1 Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx Barbara Glass

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB Killagay Tudur Highlander, Kathleen L Koebler, Joseph Cowdrick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Galaxy Nebula Aries Of Marvel, Rosanne Taufield
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Rosanne Taufield

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Fabraj Protector Of The Realm, Patricia Faye Adcox

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Silverdal's All That Bling, Marlene Schlichtig

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog, Tracy Smith
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo, Tracy Smith
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Fabraj Protector Of The Realm
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog
4th) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Silverdal's All That Bling

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust, Collene Brice, Marcie Boomsliter

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOW Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia
Female Puppy BF Arianfarms Princess Elowyn Linnea, Judy Proia
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM Melody Bells O'bodhi, Melissa Dilla
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Roblyn Sugarloaf Dreamsicle, Anne Laney, James Laney

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Encore Light Up The Sky, Ann Silverman, Barb Miller, Scott Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Encore Light Up The Sky
4th) Collie, Roblyn Sugarloaf Dreamsicle

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHM BM 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid, Rickey Gorham
GRCH BOB AP VPN GRCH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN GRCH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female RBF Caper's Sirius Deja Vu In Black, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
Open Female BF Caper's Nothing But Blue Skies!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
CH BOB CH Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Pug, CH Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa

BIS Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley
RBIS Spanish Greyhound, CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

View Event >