I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (01/11/2020) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

January 12, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony, Kathie Duggan
CH CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure, Patricia Pierre, Jean Brown

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Kelview's Loves To Parti, Colleen Nicholson
CH BOB CH Kelview's Gift Of Magic, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller, Colleen Nicholson, Cindy Kelso

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelview's Gift Of Magic
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina, Audrey Wright

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
PEQUENO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Cool Run Izze, Katherine Elise Coates, Andrew Coates

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM Merci Isle To The Hilt, Diane Murray, Iva Kimmelman
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Whiphill Merciisle Casagrandegold, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman
BHF RBF Whip Hill Autumn Mist, Hillary Frank
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
RGRCH USJ GRCH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Whippet, Whiphill Merciisle Casagrandegold
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina
3rd) Spanish Greyhound, CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun
4th) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RGRCH PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF URO1 Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx Barbara Glass

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Killagay Tudur Highlander, Kathleen L Koebler, Joseph Cowdrick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Mapleglo's Back In The Game
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Galaxy Nebula Aries Of Marvel, Rosanne Taufield
CH USA UFA CH'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Rosanne Taufield

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Fabraj Protector Of The Realm, Patricia Faye Adcox

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Silverdal's All That Bling, Marlene Schlichtig

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM CH Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog, Tracy Smith
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo, Tracy Smith
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Siberian Husky, Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo
3rd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry
4th) Norwegian Elkhound, CH Silverdal's All That Bling

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust, Collene Brice, Marcie Boomsliter

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia
Female Puppy BF BOW Arianfarms Princess Elowyn Linnea, Judy Proia
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Melody Bells O'bodhi, Melissa Dilla
Female Puppy BFV BF Roblyn Sugarloaf Dreamsicle, Anne Laney, James Laney

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Encore Light Up The Sky, Ann Silverman, Barb Miller, Scott Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust
3rd) Collie, Melody Bells O'bodhi
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Encore Light Up The Sky

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB Joval The Force Awakens, Valeria Rickard

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid, Rickey Gorham
GRCH BOB AP VPN GRCH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Airedale Terrier, Joval The Force Awakens
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN GRCH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female RBF Caper's Sirius Deja Vu In Black, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
Open Female BF Caper's Nothing But Blue Skies!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
CH BOB CH Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa

BIS Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley
RBIS Whippet, Whiphill Merciisle Casagrandegold, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman

View Event >