I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (01/11/2020) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

January 11, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM CH Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony, Kathie Duggan
CH BOB CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure, Patricia Pierre, Jean Brown

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
GRCH BOB EGCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, EGCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina, Audrey Wright

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
PEQUENO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Cool Run Izze, Katherine Elise Coates, Andrew Coates

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Merci Isle To The Hilt, Diane Murray, Iva Kimmelman
Female Puppy BF BOW Whiphill Merciisle Casagrandegold, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman
BHF RBF Whip Hill Autumn Mist, Hillary Frank
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Seaspells That Old Black Magic, Janine A Britton
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina
2nd) Spanish Greyhound, CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun
3rd) Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Barron Of Blackamoor, Eric Braendel
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
GRCH BOB GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx, Barbara Glass

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB Killagay Tudur Highlander, Kathleen L Koebler, Joseph Cowdrick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON
4th) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Galaxy Nebula Aries Of Marvel, Rosanne Taufield
CH USA UFA CH'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Rosanne Taufield

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog, Tracy Smith
Jr. Female BF Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo, Tracy Smith

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog
2nd) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Galaxy Nebula Aries Of Marvel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust, Collene Brice, Marcie Boomsliter

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Windamyr Gabrielle Au Fier Ami, Cathie Alderks

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
GRCH BOB CH Encore Light Up The Sky, Ann Silverman, Barb Miller, Scott Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Encore Light Up The Sky
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid, Rickey Gorham

Irish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Irish Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Powerflex Gone Brown Sugar, Edward Garrett
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF Caper's Sirius Deja Vu In Black, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
Open Female Caper's Nothing But Blue Skies!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
BHF BF BOB CH Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Pug, CH Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso

View Event >