I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (01/11/2020) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

January 11, 2020

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM CH Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony, Kathie Duggan
CH BOB CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure, Patricia Pierre, Jean Brown

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Invalid Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB EGCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, EGCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF BOB Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina, Audrey Wright

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
PEQUENO WIRE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Cool Run Izze, Katherine Elise Coates, Andrew Coates

Spanish Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, Diane Murray

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy RBM Merci Isle To The Hilt, Diane Murray, Iva Kimmelman
Jr. Male BM Lishimas Good Time Redcliffe, Nancy Doucette
Female Puppy RBF Whiphill Merciisle Casagrandegold, Hillary Frank, Iva Kimmelman, Jeffrey Kimmelman
Jr. Female CH Seaspells That Old Black Magic, Janine A Britton
BHF BF BOW Whip Hill Autumn Mist, Hillary Frank
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Huntersrun Starkeeper Bellina
3rd) Spanish Greyhound, CH Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Mapleglo's Back In The Game, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Barron Of Blackamoor, Eric Braendel
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH GRCH American Pie Peter's Gang, Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RGRCH PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Patapsco Verify Sea Lynx, Barbara Glass

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Killagay Tudur Highlander, Kathleen L Koebler, Joseph Cowdrick

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Mapleglo's Back In The Game
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Galaxy Nebula Aries Of Marvel, Rosanne Taufield
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Rosanne Taufield

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO3 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog, Tracy Smith
Jr. Female BF Olgivan Show Happy Chiyo, Tracy Smith

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog
2nd) Keeshond, CH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
3rd) Norwegian Elkhound, UAGI UCD CH URO3 Kamgaard Kodak Moment
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA CH'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust, Collene Brice, Marcie Boomsliter

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Windamyr Gabrielle Au Fier Ami, Cathie Alderks

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW Arian Farms Prince Patrick Lewis, Judy Proia, Katie Lynn Proia
Female Puppy BF Arianfarms Princess Elowyn Linnea, Judy Proia
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB CH Encore Light Up The Sky, Ann Silverman, Barb Miller, Scott Miller

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan's Pixie Dust
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Windamyr Gabrielle Au Fier Ami
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Encore Light Up The Sky

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHM BM 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid, Rickey Gorham
GRCH BOB AP VPN GRCH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez

Irish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN GRCH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON
2nd) Irish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF Powerflex Gone Brown Sugar, Edward Garrett
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female Caper's Sirius Deja Vu In Black, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
Open Female Caper's Nothing But Blue Skies!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Siriusly High & Mighty!
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, CH Silvercreek Que' Sorpresa

BIS Whippet, UJJ GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Jalerran's Dark Spectral Dog, Tracy Smith

View Event >