I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/25/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

January 26, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure, Patricia Pierre, Jean Brown

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Ay Da Zest Of Life, Charlotte Dunne
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB NI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cinder

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Rodsdens Flyin B Jazzin It Up, Jennifer Thompson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Great Dane, CH Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation
2nd) American Bulldog, 'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON
3rd) Boxer, NI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game
4th) Rottweiler, Rodsdens Flyin B Jazzin It Up

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RCH CH Keswicke Since My First Breath, Monica La Polt, Laurin Howard

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) English Pointer, AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Maskansas The End Of An Era, Lisa Bond, Rose Romano
Jr. Male Keepin It Redneck Leroy, Lisa Bond
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcaliber, Haley Warfel
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Treasure Tyme Love Potion #9, Natalie Boocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lucifer

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy RBF Bmw Wish Upon A Star, Debora Getz, Rena Wright
Adult Female BF Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
CH BOB URO1 UAGI GRCH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UAGI GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
Adult Male BM Bronx Vom Ggz Kaneman, Shelby Watkins
CH CH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
RCH CH Kaneman's We're All Mad Here, Shelby Watkins
GRCH BOB PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Harm

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Sierer Farms Robert Bruce, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF Sierer Farms Queen Octivia, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
RCH CH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT
3rd) Border Collie, URO1 UAGI GRCH Wildfire's Painting The Black
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Treasure Tyme Love Potion #9

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Five Caret Anniversary Diamond, Patricia Smith-dietzen

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Eeyore's Shadow, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Prism Tigger, Crystal Mudgett-epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Prism Tigger
3rd) Airedale Terrier, Five Caret Anniversary Diamond

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Bfk's Back 40's The Duke, Michael Bratton
Jr. Female BF Skys The Limit Mocha, Rheadawn Davis
CH CH Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV VPA AP UFA UWPCH GRCH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ark9/Pk Camp Crystal Lake, Jordan Janssen

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Mck Waltz Of The Flowers, Paula Tucek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB EGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Schipperke, EGCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
3rd) American Bully, Bfk's Back 40's The Duke
4th) Papillon, Mck Waltz Of The Flowers

BIS Keeshond, Listed Entry
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

View Event >