I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/25/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

January 26, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure, Patricia Pierre, Jean Brown

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Ay Da Zest Of Life, Charlotte Dunne
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH NI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cinder

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Rodsdens Flyin B Jazzin It Up, Jennifer Thompson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
2nd) American Bulldog, 'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, CH Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation
4th) Black Russian Terrier, CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RCH CH Keswicke Since My First Breath, Monica La Polt, Laurin Howard

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper
3rd) English Pointer, AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Maskansas The End Of An Era, Lisa Bond, Rose Romano
Jr. Male Keepin It Redneck Leroy, Lisa Bond
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcaliber, Haley Warfel
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
RGRCH EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Bazinga!
3rd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Treasure Tyme Love Potion #9, Natalie Boocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lucifer

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Bmw Wish Upon A Star, Debora Getz, Rena Wright
Adult Female RBF Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
CH BOB URO1 UAGI GRCH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
RCH CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
GRCH EGCH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
RGRCH UAGI GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
Adult Male BM Bronx Vom Ggz Kaneman, Shelby Watkins
CH CH Kaneman's We're All Mad Here, Shelby Watkins
RCH CH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
GRCH BOB PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Harm

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Sierer Farms Robert Bruce, Karen Sierer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
RCH CH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff
RGRCH EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale
4th) Border Collie, URO1 UAGI GRCH Wildfire's Painting The Black

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Five Caret Anniversary Diamond, Patricia Smith-dietzen

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Eeyore's Shadow, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Prism Tigger, Crystal Mudgett-epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Eeyore's Shadow
2nd) Airedale Terrier, Five Caret Anniversary Diamond
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Bfk's Back 40's The Duke, Michael Bratton
CH CH Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV VPA AP UFA UWPCH GRCH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ark9/Pk Camp Crystal Lake, Jordan Janssen

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Mck Waltz Of The Flowers, Paula Tucek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bully, Bfk's Back 40's The Duke
2nd) Schipperke, EGCH Raffinee Armani
3rd) French Bulldog, UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show
4th) Papillon, Mck Waltz Of The Flowers

BIS Keeshond, Listed Entry
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

View Event >