I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/25/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

January 25, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot, Keri Goff
RBF Jemm's Pedal To The Meatl Xtc Jamie Robinson, Michael Robinson Jr

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure, Patricia Pierre, Jean Brown

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH NI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Coyote 5.0, Laura Rambo, Amy Mills, Jim Mills

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire, Christy Six, Brandy Barbour
GRCH URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cinder

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden
Adult Female BF Ws-to's Fashion Forward@kimbre, Megan Kimbrell

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UWP CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Cammcastles's Back To The Future, Sherry Roberts
Female Puppy BF Rodsdens Flyin B Jazzin It Up, Jennifer Thompson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rottweiler, Cammcastles's Back To The Future
2nd) American Bulldog, 'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, CH Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Stonehearts Just Like Fire

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Preaching To The Choir, Abby Mc Corkle, Megan Chadwick

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Wabash River Magic Mike, Ava Newcom

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Wabash River Magic Mike
2nd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH'PR'Preaching To The Choir

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RCH CH Keswicke Since My First Breath, Monica La Polt, Laurin Howard

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
4th) English Pointer, AP VPA UWPCH UJJ GRCH Coralwood Kanix On Deck

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Maskansas The End Of An Era, Lisa Bond, Rose Romano
Jr. Male BM Keepin It Redneck Leroy, Lisa Bond
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Tnt Timberwolves Arctic Spirit, Trisha Fitzjearld
Female Puppy RBF Krayr Warfel Kimber Ofhighcaliber, Haley Warfel
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Keeshond, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Bazinga!

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Treasure Tyme Love Potion #9, Natalie Boocher
Female Puppy BF BOW Oracle Whisk Away Your Heartsigh, Mandi Juarez
CH BOB URO1 UAGII CH Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV RBM Devoue Majic Of Camelot, Wendy Mc Ginnis

Border Collie, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Bmw Wish Upon A Star, Debora Getz, Rena Wright
Adult Female BF BOB Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige, Rena Wright
CH URO1 UAGI GRCH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
RCH CH Bmw Back In Black, Rena Wright
GRCH UAGI GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Miller's Henryk Vom Haus Mahr, Lara Mahr
Jr. Male BM CH Kaneman's We're All Mad Here, Shelby Watkins
Adult Male RBM Bronx Vom Ggz Kaneman, Shelby Watkins
CH CH Makintrax Magna Cum Laude, Vicki Maxa, Joseph T Maxa
GRCH BOB PTS AN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Harm

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Sierer Farms Robert Bruce, Karen Sierer
Female Puppy BF BOW Sierer Farms Queen Octivia, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Starfyre Aint She Amazing Amore, Jessica Friberg
CH BOB CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz, Jean Reeves
RCH CH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH EGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH URO1 EGCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, Avatar Bayshore Turn The Paige
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 EGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
4th) White Shepherd, CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Five Caret Anniversary Diamond, Patricia Smith-dietzen

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Eeyore's Shadow, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Prism Tigger, Crystal Mudgett-epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Mud-e Acres Prism Tigger
3rd) Airedale Terrier, Five Caret Anniversary Diamond

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Bfk's Back 40's The Duke, Michael Bratton
Jr. Female BF Skys The Limit Mocha, Rheadawn Davis
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Bfk Sampson, Mike Bratton
GRCH UWPV VPA AP UFA UWPCH GRCH Bpb Mr. Bubbles, Jordan Janssen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ark9/Pk Camp Crystal Lake, Jordan Janssen

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RCH CH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Mck Waltz Of The Flowers, Paula Tucek

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
3rd) Schipperke, EGCH Raffinee Armani
4th) Papillon, Mck Waltz Of The Flowers

BIS Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RBIS Rottweiler, Cammcastles's Back To The Future, Sherry Roberts

View Event >