I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club (01/11/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

January 12, 2020

Hosted By: Utah Nosework Club

Location: Farmington, Utah

Judge: Cynthia Herl

Container Novice A
1st NI NC CH Rhapsody's Schatzi Von Milburn, Patricia Milburn, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI Takota Mc Clure, Tim Mc Clure, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NI Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd EV EC MN URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI Scout, Jennifer Adams, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
MC SN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI NC Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI NN SC Milo The Magnificent, Lance Matticks, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SI AN PTE Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC SN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd NN PTE SI SC Florabama The Devil Wears Brown, Brenda Santistevan, Sussex Spaniel, Mst Cnt P
3rd NV AI SC Jade, Karen Cordner, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI Colbie, Cori Simpson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NI Takota Mc Clure, Tim Mc Clure, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC CH Rhapsody's Schatzi Von Milburn, Patricia Milburn, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st EV EC MN URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
2nd MC SN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
3rd NC NI Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NC NI URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NC NI Scout, Jennifer Adams, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
2nd AI NN SC Milo The Magnificent, Lance Matticks, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd NI NC Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC SI AN PTE Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
2nd NV AI SC Jade, Karen Cordner, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st MI AN EC Daegan Von Majicforest, Maureen Clancy, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
2nd MN EC URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st NN PTE SI SC Florabama The Devil Wears Brown, Brenda Santistevan, Sussex Spaniel, Mst Int P
2nd SI AN EC URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd MI SE AN EC Ch Coaltown Scout, Sharon Pearson, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
4th ME URO1 EC SN CH Kaloras Dreaming Up Mischief, Jackie Freitas, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Int P

View Event >