I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club (01/11/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

January 11, 2020

Hosted By: Utah Nosework Club

Location: Farmington, Utah

Judge: Cynthia Herl

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC CH Rhapsody's Schatzi Von Milburn, Patricia Milburn, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st MC SN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC NI Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
3rd EV EC MN URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI Scout, Jennifer Adams, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC PTS Twilyte Let The Games Begin, Stephanie Burdett, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI NN SC Milo The Magnificent, Lance Matticks, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC SI AN PTE Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd NV AI SC Jade, Karen Cordner, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th NN PTE SI SC Florabama The Devil Wears Brown, Brenda Santistevan, Sussex Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NE PTE SI SC Twilyte Back To The Future, Stephanie Burdett, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC SN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SI AN EC URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
2nd MI SE AN EC Ch Coaltown Scout, Sharon Pearson, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC CH Rhapsody's Schatzi Von Milburn, Patricia Milburn, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Int P
4th NI Colbie, Cori Simpson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI Brisa Del Mar Lemon Juice, Brenda D Owens, Beagle, Nov Int P
NC NI URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd NC NI Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Nov Int P
3rd EV EC MN URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th NC NI Scout, Jennifer Adams, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI NC Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
MC SN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC PTS Twilyte Let The Games Begin, Stephanie Burdett, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
3rd NV AI SC Jade, Karen Cordner, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
3rd NV AI SC Jade, Karen Cordner, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SC SI AN PTE Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
2nd NN PTE SI SC Florabama The Devil Wears Brown, Brenda Santistevan, Sussex Spaniel, Sup Int P

View Event >