I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (01/12/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

January 12, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Dennis George

Container Novice A
1st NI NC Sunny Rose, Mary Ann Pollitt, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN AE PTS Keenonne's Ol' Blue Eyes, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P
3rd NE NC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Nov Cnt P
3rd MNCH EN RATCH Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI NE Ripley's Vip Vacation, Alison Boyd, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NV NE NC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
NC Carbonell's Franklin Lewis, Sandra Carbonell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
MNCH EN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN PTA Four Lakes True Dat, Danny Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AE AC Ceilidh If Ya Can't Beat 'em, Deborah Aver, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd USA UFA AN PTE Canyonview The Lady Is A Tramp, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
MNCH EN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SI SE SC AN PTE Cher Car's Jax, Lucas Finfrock, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
2nd SE AN SV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC AN Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
2nd AC AI SE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Sup Cnt P
4th SV SC SE AN Watchtower Silent Partner, Deborah Auer, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI SC NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd SV SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SE SV SC AN Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Mst Cnt P
2nd SNCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EV EE EI MN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd SNCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Elt Cnt P
3rd SN EE MI EC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P
4th MNCH EN CH Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Cnt P
MNCH EN RATCH Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC Sunny Rose, Mary Ann Pollitt, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
2nd NE NC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P
Kain, Jacquelyn Messick, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NV Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st MNCH EN RATCH Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov Int P
2nd NV NE NC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Nov Int P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st SV SC SE AN Watchtower Silent Partner, Deborah Auer, Border Collie, Adv Int P
2nd NN AE AC Ceilidh If Ya Can't Beat 'em, Deborah Aver, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
MNCH EN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SE AN SV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Int P
2nd NN SI SE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Sup Int P
3rd SI SE SC AN PTE Cher Car's Jax, Lucas Finfrock, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st USA UFA AN PTE Canyonview The Lady Is A Tramp, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MNCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd MNCH EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NV Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NE NC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NV NE NC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
2nd MNCH EN RATCH Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov Ext P
3rd NE URO1 Golem's Trow Hill Johnnie SPOT-ON, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
MNCH EN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SC AN Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
3rd NN AE AC Ceilidh If Ya Can't Beat 'em, Deborah Aver, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
4th NN PTA Four Lakes True Dat, Danny Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
MNCH EN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI SE SC AN PTE Cher Car's Jax, Lucas Finfrock, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Ext P
2nd SE AN SV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st USA UFA AN PTE Canyonview The Lady Is A Tramp, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P
2nd MV SN Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Ext P
3rd SV SC SE AN Watchtower Silent Partner, Deborah Auer, Border Collie, Sup Ext P
4th AV AC SE NN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P
AC AI SE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st NN SI SE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Mst Ext P
2nd SN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P
3rd SV AN SC SE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
2nd SN Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Mst Ext P
Invalid Entry

Exterior Elite B
1st SN EE MI EC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Elt Ext P
2nd EN Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Elt Ext P
3rd EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Elt Ext P
4th MNCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
ME EC SN MI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
2nd NV Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
2nd MNCH EN RATCH Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NE NC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st NN AE AC Ceilidh If Ya Can't Beat 'em, Deborah Aver, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd NV NI Bronwyn, Lorraine E Bartlett, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SV AN SC SE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st USA UFA AN PTE Canyonview The Lady Is A Tramp, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Veh P
2nd SV SC SE AN Watchtower Silent Partner, Deborah Auer, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
3rd SV SE SC AN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
4th AV AC SE NN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st SV SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P
2nd SE AN SV Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st EI EC SN EE SHR URO2 CH Clarenjoy Caris Of Kingsbridge, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Veh P
2nd SI SC AN SV PTE Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Veh P
3rd SV AN ME MC Xera Vom Haus Tatum, James Kelly, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Veh P
4th SN Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Mst Veh P
EI MN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Veh P
SN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Mst Veh P
SNCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Mst Veh P
EE EI EC SN Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EV EE EI MN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Veh P
2nd SNCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Elt Veh P
3rd MV SN Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Elt Veh P
4th MV EI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Elt Veh P
MNCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P

View Event >