I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (01/12/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

January 12, 2020

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

Judge: Dennis George

Container Novice A
1st NI NC Sunny Rose, Mary Ann Pollitt, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN AE PTS Keenonne's Ol' Blue Eyes, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P
4th NV Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Kain, Jacquelyn Messick, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NE NC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Nov Cnt P
2nd NE URO1 Golem's Trow Hill Johnnie SPOT-ON, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
3rd MNCH EN RATCH Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th NV NE NC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NC NI NE Ripley's Vip Vacation, Alison Boyd, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN PTA Four Lakes True Dat, Danny Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NC Carbonell's Franklin Lewis, Sandra Carbonell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
MNCH EN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st PTA NN Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC NN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd AV AC SE NN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN AE AC Ceilidh If Ya Can't Beat 'em, Deborah Aver, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th USA UFA AN PTE Canyonview The Lady Is A Tramp, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
MNCH EN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SI SE SC AN PTE Cher Car's Jax, Lucas Finfrock, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st PTE SN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AN Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Sup Cnt P
4th SV SC SE AN Watchtower Silent Partner, Deborah Auer, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SNCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Mst Cnt P
2nd USJCH SN Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Mst Cnt P
3rd EI MN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st SN EE MI EC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Elt Cnt P
2nd SNCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Elt Cnt P
3rd MNCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC Sunny Rose, Mary Ann Pollitt, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NE URO1 Golem's Trow Hill Johnnie SPOT-ON, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
2nd EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st SV SC SE AN Watchtower Silent Partner, Deborah Auer, Border Collie, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC NN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
3rd USA UFA AN PTE Canyonview The Lady Is A Tramp, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
4th NN PTA Four Lakes True Dat, Danny Geiss, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st NN SI SE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SV AN ME MC Xera Vom Haus Tatum, James Kelly, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
2nd SV SE SC AN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd PTE SN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Sup Int P
4th USJCH SN Fiacre's Hotel California, Loretta Swanson, Dalmatian, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Mst Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st MNCH EN RATCH Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov Ext P
2nd NV NE NC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
3rd NE URO1 Golem's Trow Hill Johnnie SPOT-ON, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
4th NN PTA Four Lakes True Dat, Danny Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
NN PTS Bailey Bailey Iii, Mary Ann Pollitt, Harry E Pollitt, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AE PTS Keenonne's Ol' Blue Eyes, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st USA UFA AN PTE Canyonview The Lady Is A Tramp, Dayna Dreger, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AE AC Ceilidh If Ya Can't Beat 'em, Deborah Aver, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd SC AN Carbonell's Emily Hope, Sandra Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st NN SI SE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P
2nd SI SE SC AN PTE Cher Car's Jax, Lucas Finfrock, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st AI AC NN SE Dykstra's Little Serena, Kim Dykstra, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd SC AN Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Sup Ext P
3rd PTE SN Marmalade, Jessica Johnson, Beagle, Sup Ext P
4th AC AI SE NN Dykstra's Milo Of Lebeau, Kimberly Dykstra, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
SV SC SE AN Watchtower Silent Partner, Deborah Auer, Border Collie, Sup Ext P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st SN EE MI EC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Elt Ext P
2nd MNCH EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Ext P
3rd MNCH EN CH Foxvale's Gipsy Danger, Kristin Heiden, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Elt Ext P
4th EE EV UAGII EHD EC MN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Elt Ext P
EV EE EI MN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Ext P
EN Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Elt Ext P
MN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
EE EI EC SN Myster E Of Wyndsor, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN Adam Jensen Ackles, Brittany Bataoel, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Veh P
2nd PTA NN Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
4th NV Loki, Kim Suedbeck, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NE NC Lucille Grace Wigglebottom, Melissa Hodges, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NV NE NC Sawyer Burklow, Sara Burklow, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
3rd NC NI NE Ripley's Vip Vacation, Alison Boyd, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th MNCH EN RATCH Meadowlake Its All About Me, Catherine Byrne, Parson Russell Terrier, Nov Veh P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
MNCH EN Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st NN SI SE AC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV AC SE NN Windswept Kiowa At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Adv Veh P
2nd SC AN Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Adv Veh P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SV AN SC SE Snookie Dykstra, Kimberly Dykstra, Rat Terrier, Sup Veh P
2nd SV SI SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SV SC SE AN Watchtower Silent Partner, Deborah Auer, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
2nd SN EE MI EC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
3rd SV SE SC AN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st SN Shawna Boaden, Molly Boaden, Australian Shepherd, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV SN Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Mst Veh P
2nd EI MN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Veh P
3rd MI ME EC SN Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Veh P
UCD MV AN URO2 EC Mikel's Freckled Collie Tucker, Susan Mikel, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
SNCH EN Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P
2nd SNCH EN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Elt Veh P
3rd EV EE EI MN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Veh P
4th MNCH EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Veh P
MNCH EN UAGII Bella Lee Clark, Lori Clark, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P

View Event >