I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club (12/29/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

December 29, 2019

Hosted By: Versatile K9 Sports Club

Location: Madison, New Jersey

Judge: Gale Meadow

Container Novice A
1st NI NV Toven A Leap Of Faith, Mary Anne Gross, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC Addisonoaks Seas The Day, Doreen M Monteleone, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTN URO3 UACHX GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI PTS NHD URO2 UCDX Aujoy's Razzle Dazzle, Judith Ann Luce, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
4th NC NI Sweetbriar's Moved My Cheese, Elizabeth Schwartz, Spinone Italiano, Nov Cnt P
NI NC UCD URO3 Smack Dab's Black Diamond, Maureen F Kelliher, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
NN SI AE AV Patriot's Paint The Town Brown, Jane Mc Ewen, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Cnt P
AI NN Toven Thanks For The Memories, Karen Newquist, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI AC Fauna, Judy Cherry, Robert Cherry, Trish Buckwalter, Chery L Smagala, Beagle, Adv Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced B
1st AC AI AE PTS NN URO3 Stelor's Purple Mane, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P
2nd AI NN Koferl's All Jackedup, Beth A Koferl, English Setter, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NHD NE NI PTS URO2 AC Goldn Val-e's Quinn The Eskimo, Pat Galante, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd AI AC NN PTM URO2 CH Lakopac's Shiloh Of The Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI AC NN PTS Qs Ashbrooke Viva Las Vegas, Michelle Ostrander, Weimaraner, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI SC SE NN URX2 UROG Diablesse Midnight Jasmine, Sandi Ver Sprill, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC AN Sweet Baby Gideon Mann, Cathleen Mann, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC NV Ares Coleman, Dominique Coleman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC UCD URO3 Smack Dab's Black Diamond, Maureen F Kelliher, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P HIT
2nd PTN URO3 UACHX GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NI PTS NHD URO2 UCDX Aujoy's Razzle Dazzle, Judith Ann Luce, Border Collie, Nov Int P
4th NI AC Fauna, Judy Cherry, Robert Cherry, Trish Buckwalter, Chery L Smagala, Beagle, Nov Int P
NI PTA Lakopac's Polar Aurorae, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Int P
NI NC Addisonoaks Seas The Day, Doreen M Monteleone, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI NN Toven Thanks For The Memories, Karen Newquist, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
2nd NI NV Toven A Leap Of Faith, Mary Anne Gross, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
3rd NHD NE NI PTS URO2 AC Goldn Val-e's Quinn The Eskimo, Pat Galante, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
4th AI AC NN PTM URO2 CH Lakopac's Shiloh Of The Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Adv Int P
NC NI Sweetbriar's Moved My Cheese, Elizabeth Schwartz, Spinone Italiano, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NN NHD AE URO2 PTS Fleet Street Mister Wilson, Sandi Ver Sprill, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN Koferl's All Jackedup, Beth A Koferl, English Setter, Adv Int P
4th NI PTA NE Ryze Vom Schlussstein, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Int P
AI NN AC CH Wassong's Djebel Of Lollipop, Patricia C Sarles Or Kevin F Wassong, Tibetan Spaniel, Adv Int P
NE NV NC URX UCD UGRACH UROC CH Elite's I Am For Real Wudaface, Darin Cox Or Patricia Snider, Chinese Shar-pei, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AC AI AE PTS NN URO3 Stelor's Purple Mane, Amber Balukas, German Shorthaired Pntr, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AI SC SE NN URX2 UROG Diablesse Midnight Jasmine, Sandi Ver Sprill, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P HIT
2nd AI AC AE NN CH Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel, Lauri Austin, Marc Stumbo, Whippet, Sup Int P
3rd NN SI AE AV Patriot's Paint The Town Brown, Jane Mc Ewen, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Int P
4th NN AI SC Panchen's Unsinkable Brown Molly, Barbara Hartnig, Tibetan Terrier, Sup Int P
SI PTM AN SE SC Millie, Chrisanne Cubby, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
SI NN SC AE CH Wassong's John Henry, Patricia C Sarles, Kevin F Wassong, Tibetan Spaniel, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st SI RATM AN NHD MC Athena Tundra, Bonnie Smagacz-starnes, Bill Starnes, Siberian Husky, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st SI SE SC URO3 AN CH Ashbrooke Q Tom Sawyer Island, Michelle Ostrander, Weimaraner, Mst Int P HIT
2nd NHD PTE MI MC SE AN Cubby's Ms. Satin, Chrisanne Cubby, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
3rd AN PTE UAGI SI MC URO2 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta Dougert, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P

View Event >