I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bark River Dog Club (01/18/2020) / Saturday - Agility Trial 1

January 18, 2020

Hosted By: Bark River Dog Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

High in Trial: CH UGRACH30 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200

Agility I - Judge: Shelly Weeks
Division I - A
1st) Lego Bate, Unrecognized, Michelle Bate, 189
Division I - B
1st)UAGII Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 194
Division II - A
1st) UAGI Calico's Next Top Model, Field Spaniel, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, 200
2nd) UAGI Calico's Doubleshot Of Fireball, Field Spaniel, Kylie Hirschy Seivert, 200
3rd) UAGI Dolly Of Boxer Rebound, Boxer, Michelle Bate, 200
4th) UAGI CH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Brittany, Julie Asmus, 170.89
Division II - B
CA UACH Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 200
NE NV NC PTA URO1 UCDX UACHX HR UH Rock River High Roller, English Springer Spaniel, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, 200
UACH The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
1st) UAGII CH Calico's Fashion Icon, Field Spaniel, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Hirschy, Terry Middleton, 200
2nd) CA UACH Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
3rd) CH UGRACH30 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
4th) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH5 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
Division III - A
1st) UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 200
2nd) Emma Czyzewicz, Airedale Terrier, Susan M Czyzewicz, 196.14
Division III - B
1st) UAGII Lake-breeze Poseidon Kingofthesea, Portuguese Water Dog, Shelley Bundy King, Hallie A King, 200
2nd) Listed Entry

Agility II - Judge: Shelly Weeks
Division I - A
1st) UAGII Indiana Jones, Shetland Sheepdog, Michelle Hansen, 195
Division II - A
1st) UAGII Kuzhill Midnite Abracadabra, Shetland Sheepdog, Julie Lentz-andrus, 195
Division II - B
1st) CH UGRACH30 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) NE NV NC PTA URO1 UCDX UACHX HR UH Rock River High Roller, English Springer Spaniel, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, 200
3rd) UAGII CH Calico's Fashion Icon, Field Spaniel, Kylie Jo Hirschy-seivert, Becki Hirschy, Terry Middleton, 199
4th) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH5 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 199
Division III - A
1st) UAGII Scally, Unrecognized, Tina Rofritz, Autumn Rofritz, 195
2nd) UAGI SHR Tanbark's Red Hot Ferrari, Golden Retriever, Brittne Houchin, 192

Agility III - Judge: Shelly Weeks
Division II
1st) NE NV NC PTA URO1 UCDX UACHX HR UH Rock River High Roller, English Springer Spaniel, Jay Peck And Joanne Peck, 200
2nd) URX UCDX UROC UGRACH5 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt And Katrina C Guse, 200
3rd) CH UGRACH30 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 197

View Event >