I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Cedar Key Kennel Club (01/04/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

January 5, 2020

Hosted By: Cedar Key Kennel Club

Location: Ocala, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM BOB Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony, Kathie Duggan

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CCH GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn, Linda D Pincheck, Mary-lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Hound And The Hairs Frida, Melissa Roethle
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Adult Male BM CCH CH GRNITECH'PR'Brummy's Blue Iron Whip, Jordan Studstill, Curtis J Todd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB 'PR'Bawlistic's Reign Of Mayhem, Jordan Studstill

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Bawlistic's Reign Of Mayhem

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Open Male BM Swan Lake Black Magic, Lori Gency
CH BOB CH Swan Lake First In Flight, Lori Gency
RCH CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Swan Lake First In Flight

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo
CH BOB CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
BHM BM BOB Seaworthy's Catch Of The Day, Nicholas Rintrona, Stephanie Rintrona

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
BHM BM Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
Open Female BF BOW BOB Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens, Sunny Skye Hughes
Adult Female RBF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
CH BOB CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Seaworthy's Catch Of The Day
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM CH Sir Hachiko Womack Sire, Christine Womack
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Womack's Nikita, Christine Womack

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Inner Vision Windflower, Tina Henson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Samoyed, UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls
2nd) Siberian Husky, Inner Vision Windflower
3rd) Japanese Akita, Womack's Nikita

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
CH BOB CH Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn, Cathy Nirenberg
CH BOB CH Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Female Puppy RBF Athena Vlk Z Podstrane, Sharon Digennaro
Jr. Female BF BOB Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Adult Female BF CH RATO CA Iggy Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
CH CA GRCH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
RCH CA CH Denwolf's Kahlua, Denese Wolfson
GRCH BOB GRCH Mako Von Hartwin, John Letcher
RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM Lil Blessings Celestial Prayer, Jane Mc Manus, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson
CH CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB GRCH Meged's Piercing The Heart, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RGRCH GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Meged's Piercing The Heart
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Fastbreaks Good To Go
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Mako Von Hartwin
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Open Male RBM Spectrum's Bounty Hunter, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
BHM BM BOW Spectrum's Outlaw Josey Wales, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male RBM Lost Lake Happy Jack, Melissa Hord
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lost Lake Bullwinkle, Pamela Sackett
BHF BF CH Lost Lake Stretch, Pamela Sackett

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Lost Lake Bullwinkle

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
BHM BM BOW Misty's Magic Man, Cheri Caudill, Sarah S Snider
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio
RGRCH Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM BOB Woodwynd Don't Mind If I Do, Mary Lynn Jensen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof, Marleen Cassarino

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Tintlet Cross's Future Scandals, Candy Cross, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Dalmatian, Woodwynd Don't Mind If I Do
2nd) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro
3rd) Poodle, Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Basset Hound, Listed Entry
RBIS Samoyed, UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes

View Event >