I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Cedar Key Kennel Club (01/04/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

January 5, 2020

Hosted By: Cedar Key Kennel Club

Location: Ocala, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Male Puppy BM BOB Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony, Kathie Duggan

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CCH GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn, Linda D Pincheck, Mary-lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Hound And The Hairs Frida, Melissa Roethle
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH CH GRNITECH'PR'Brummy's Blue Iron Whip, Jordan Studstill, Curtis J Todd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF 'PR'Bawlistic's Reign Of Mayhem, Jordan Studstill

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Creeksides Runin Man Of Woodwn
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH GRNITECH'PR'Brummy's Blue Iron Whip

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Open Male BM Swan Lake Black Magic, Lori Gency
CH BOB CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
RCH CH Equisite Crowning Glory Ofelation, Lori Gency, Thomas Gency

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Male Puppy BM Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo
CH BOB CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
RCH CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
BHM BM BOB Seaworthy's Catch Of The Day, Nicholas Rintrona, Stephanie Rintrona

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
BHM BM Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
Open Female BF BOW BOB Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens, Sunny Skye Hughes
Adult Female RBF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, Seaworthy's Catch Of The Day

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM 'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order, Betty Umberto Wells
CH BOB CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sir Hachiko Womack Sire, Christine Womack
Jr. Female BF Womack's Nikita, Christine Womack

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Inner Vision Windflower, Tina Henson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Samoyed, UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls
2nd) Siberian Husky, Inner Vision Windflower
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Sir Hachiko Womack Sire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Female BF Sandollar's Queenoftheheavens, Lindsey Grinels
CH BOB CH Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn, Cathy Nirenberg
CH CH Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Female Puppy RBF Athena Vlk Z Podstrane, Sharon Digennaro
Jr. Female BF BOB Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH RATO CA Iggy Vom Sundenblick, Tanya Yost
CH CA GRCH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
RCH CA CH Denwolf's Kahlua, Denese Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Mako Von Hartwin, John Letcher

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male BM Lil Blessings Celestial Prayer, Jane Mc Manus, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson
CH CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RGRCH GRCH Meged's Piercing The Heart, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Open Male BM BOW Spectrum's Bounty Hunter, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
BHM RBM Spectrum's Outlaw Josey Wales, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male RBM Lost Lake Happy Jack, Melissa Hord
BHM BM CH Lost Lake Bullwinkle, Pamela Sackett
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lost Lake Stretch, Pamela Sackett

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CH Lost Lake Stretch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
BHM BM BOW Misty's Magic Man, Cheri Caudill, Sarah S Snider
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Kathy Kellogg
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Woodwynd Write This Down, Mary Lynn Jensen
Jr. Male RBM Woodwynd Dont Mind If I Do, Mary Lynn Jensen

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof, Marleen Cassarino

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kathy Kellogg
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Tintlet Cross's Future Scandals, Candy Cross, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathy Kellogg
1st) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Woodwynd Write This Down
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Tintlet Cross's Future Scandals
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Cocker Spaniel, CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
RBIS Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

View Event >