I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Cedar Key Kennel Club (01/04/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

January 4, 2020

Hosted By: Cedar Key Kennel Club

Location: Ocala, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony, Kathie Duggan

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CCH'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away, Beth Jenkins, Paige Phillips

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
GRCH BOB EGCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, EGCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Skyline's Cry Me A River
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male BM Swan Lake Black Magic, Lori Gency
CH BOB CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
RCH CH Equisite Crowning Glory Ofelation, Lori Gency, Thomas Gency

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo
CH BOB CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson
RCH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM Sundown 13 Months Of Sunshine, Stephanie Hart
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM Sundown 13 Months Of Sunshine, Stephanie Hart
Open Female BF BOW BOB Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens, Sunny Skye Hughes
Adult Female RBF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
3rd) Weimaraner, CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph SPOT-ON, Christina De Juan

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order, Betty Umberto Wells

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sir Hachiko Womack Sire, Christine Womack
Jr. Female BF Womack's Nikita, Christine Womack

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Inner Vision Windflower, Tina Henson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Siberian Husky, Inner Vision Windflower
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order
3rd) Samoyed, UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Sir Hachiko Womack Sire

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female RBF Sandollar's Queenoftheheavens, Lindsey Grinels
BHF BF BOB CH Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy RBF Athena Vlk Z Podstrane, Sharon Digennaro
Jr. Female BF BOB Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Female RBF CH RATO CA Iggy Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
BHF BF CH Denwolf's Q, Denese Wolfson
CH CA CH Denwolf's Kahlua, Denese Wolfson
RCH CA GRCH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
GRCH BOB GRCH Mako Von Hartwin, John Letcher

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM Lil Blessings Celestial Prayer, Jane Mc Manus, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson
CH CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RGRCH GRCH Meged's Piercing The Heart, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Mako Von Hartwin

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male RBM Spectrum's Bounty Hunter, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
BHM BM BOW Spectrum's Outlaw Josey Wales, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male RBM Lost Lake Happy Jack, Melissa Hord
BHM BM CH Lost Lake Bullwinkle, Pamela Sackett
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lost Lake Stretch, Pamela Sackett

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CH Lost Lake Stretch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOW Sonic Boom Kio, Erinn Dejonge
BHM RBM Misty's Magic Man, Cheri Caudill, Sarah S Snider
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Bolt Action Shady Lady, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof, Marleen Cassarino

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Patterdale Terrier, CH Lost Lake Stretch, Pamela Sackett
RBIS Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

View Event >