I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Cedar Key Kennel Club (01/04/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

January 4, 2020

Hosted By: Cedar Key Kennel Club

Location: Ocala, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony, Kathie Duggan

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP EGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Midnight Solo Infinite Harmony
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CCH'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away, Beth Jenkins, Paige Phillips

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB EGCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Skyline's One That Got Away
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, EGCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM Swan Lake Black Magic, Lori Gency
CH BOB CH Equisite Crowning Glory Ofelation, Lori Gency, Thomas Gency
RCH CH Swan Lake First In Flight, Lori Gency

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Equisite Crowning Glory Ofelation

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo
CH BOB CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger, Patricia Giza
RCH CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Sundown 13 Months Of Sunshine Stephanie Hart

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo, Krystal Cliver
Open Female RBF Judith Grey Of Bohemian Gardens, Sunny Skye Hughes
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh, Bobbie J Will Or Linda M Wagner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Posh's Truly Textured Knockout
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Dovecreek Artful Dodger
4th) Weimaraner, CH Boonieland Cheese Head Lh

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph SPOT-ON, Christina De Juan

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM 'PR'Howlingrocks Law N Order, Betty Umberto Wells
CH BOB CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise, Nancy Petrone, Sharon Robertson

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sir Hachiko Womack Sire, Christine Womack

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls, Jennifer Gerdes

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Inner Vision Windflower, Tina Henson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Siberian Husky, Inner Vision Windflower
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Nuuktok-ah's Rainbow's Promise
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Sir Hachiko Womack Sire
4th) Samoyed, UWP GRCH White Magic's Gets The Girls

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female RBF Sandollar's Queenoftheheavens, Lindsey Grinels
BHF BF BOB CH Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn, Cathy Nirenberg

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Athena Vlk Z Podstrane, Sharon Digennaro
Jr. Female RBF Isa Mononoke Salto Del Lupo, Sharon Digennaro

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB CH RATO CA Iggy Vom Sudenblick, Tanya Yost
BHF CH Denwolf's Q, Denese Wolfson
CH CA GRCH'PR'Denwolf's Paladin, Denese Wolfson
RCH CA CH Denwolf's Kahlua, Denese Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Mako Von Hartwin, John Letcher
RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Lil Blessings Celestial Prayer, Jane Mc Manus, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson
CH CH Lil Blessings Candy Kisses, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Partin The Waters, Linda Chilson, Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Bijou Luisant Kontinuing Mishn
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Athena Vlk Z Podstrane
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH RATO CA Iggy Vom Sudenblick

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male RBM Spectrum's Bounty Hunter, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
BHM BM Spectrum's Outlaw Josey Wales, Tracy Sanderson, Mary Post, Cirilla Logan
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Lost Lake Happy Jack, Melissa Hord
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lost Lake Bullwinkle, Pamela Sackett
BHF BF CH Lost Lake Stretch, Pamela Sackett

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Lost Lake Bullwinkle
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW Sonic Boom Kio, Erinn Dejonge
BHM RBM Misty's Magic Man, Cheri Caudill, Sarah S Snider
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF URO1 Ggk's Skye Is The Limit, Morgan Barrick
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Brymar Love On A Hot Tin Roof, Marleen Cassarino

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Bully, EGCH Fab Mighty Nitro
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, Inner Vision Windflower, Tina Henson
RBIS Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >