I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/28/2019) / Conformation - Tuesday Show 2

December 31, 2019

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy Kalora's Black Moon Rising, Heather Huber
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Uber Alles She's A Lucky Treasure, Alicia Janicki
Adult Female BF Jd Drr An Overnight Sensation, Nicole Dunn, Natosha Carson
CH BOB CH Drr Colras I'm A Naughtyhottie, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Colette Hayes
GRCH GRCH Drr Colras I'mtheimpressiveone, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Colette Hayes
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Appenzeller, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch
3rd) Great Dane, CH Drr Colras I'm A Naughtyhottie

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Dachshund, CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo
2nd) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy Dna, Karen Sanders
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Allagante Wall Street, Karen Sanders
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Allagante Joyrun Mckenzie, Karen Sanders
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Bourbon Street, Karen Sanders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Wall Street

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine, Kerry Miller

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook
RCH CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH Cinnfully Sweet Red Hot Mess, Cindy Paul

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Full Moon
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Cinnfully Sweet Red Hot Mess

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Mystic Moment, Karen Scholz
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Sundogs Ocean Lili, Jeannie Tran

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dairyuu Kubo Go Kaijusou, Naomi Romero

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004, Tain Rose

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Yumi Einoshu Shku, Laura Tao

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Eurasian, CH Sundogs Ocean Lili
2nd) Kai, Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Dairyuu Kubo Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Catchpennpromise Sweepingthespot, Madison Skinner, Patti Salladay, Jackie Ross
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Catchpennpromisesowhatofheelerhil, Connie Skinner, Alyson Oler, Madison Skinner, Patti Salladay
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Woodlakes Prime-time News, Laurie Friberg
BHF RBF Woodlakes Breakfast News, Laurie Friberg
CH CH Red Cloud's Jethro The Gallant, Courtney Aloi
RCH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Red Cloud's Jethro The Gallant, Courtney Aloi
CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Tsunami Of Crooked Creek, Kristina Leipzig
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RGRCH GRCH Sharliz De La Madonina, Brianna Moore
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Sharliz De La Madonina, Brianna Moore
Listed Entry, Brianna Moore

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB RGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Catchpennpromise Sweepingthespot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peaches

German Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Immertreu V Oakwood Braveheart, Jennifer L Redfern
RBM Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby, Lavonne Thoming, Bethanie Sanders
GRCH PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF CH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH BOB GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby
3rd) German Pinscher, CH Immertreu V Oakwood Braveheart
4th) Scottish Terrier, GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Mtnpride Fullthrottle Showgirl, Mitzy Crissler
Adult Female RBF CH Mtnpride Fullthrottle Princess, Barry Clements
CH CH Full Throttle Romeo Cowboy 14k, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Furiosa, Lisa Nice
EGCH BOB VCB Maui, Lisa Nice

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Crimson Smile Vigore, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vanelope

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Bully, EGCH VCB Maui
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RBIS American Bully, EGCH VCB Maui, Lisa Nice

View Event >