I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/28/2019) / Conformation - Tuesday Show 1

December 31, 2019

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy Kalora's Black Moon Rising, Heather Huber
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Drr Colras I'm A Naughtyhottie, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Colette Hayes
GRCH BOB GRCH Drr Colras I'mtheimpressiveone, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Colette Hayes

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Drr Colras I'mtheimpressiveone
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Invalid Entry
3rd) Appenzeller, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
2nd) Dachshund, CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo
3rd) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso, Lynna M Campbell
RCH CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy Dna, Karen Sanders
BHM BM CH'PR'Allagante Wall Street, Karen Sanders
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Allagante Sundance Sausalito, Karen Sanders, Lori Idsinger
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Allagante Bourbon Street, Karen Sanders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Allagante Bourbon Street
2nd) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine, Kerry Miller

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook
RCH CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHF BF BOB CH Cinnfully Sweet Red Hot Mess, Cindy Paul

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Full Moon
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Cinnfully Sweet Red Hot Mess

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
CH BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider, Candice Chamberlain
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Mystic Moment, Karen Scholz

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Sundogs Ocean Lili, Jeannie Tran

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dairyuu Kubo Go Kaijusou, Naomi Romero

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004, Tain Rose

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Yumi Einoshu Shku, Laura Tao

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Eurasian, CH Sundogs Ocean Lili
2nd) Kai, Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider
4th) Shikoku, Yumi Einoshu Shku

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Catchpennpromise Sweepingthespot, Madison Skinner, Patti Salladay, Jackie Ross
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Catchpennpromisesowhatofheelerhil, Connie Skinner, Alyson Oler, Madison Skinner, Patti Salladay
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female RBF Woodlakes Prime-time News, Laurie Friberg
BHF BF BOB Woodlakes Breakfast News, Laurie Friberg
CH CH Red Cloud's Jethro The Gallant, Courtney Aloi
RCH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
RCH CH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald, Brianna Moore
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RGRCH GRCH Sharliz De La Madonina, Brianna Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Sharliz De La Madonina, Brianna Moore
Listed Entry, Brianna Moore

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB RGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Woodlakes Breakfast News
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Catchpennpromise Sweepingthespot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ivieleag's Kaydence, Jesse Douglas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peaches

German Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Immertreu V Oakwood Braveheart, Jennifer L Redfern
RBM Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby, Lavonne Thoming, Bethanie Sanders
GRCH PTN UNJ CA GRCH'PR'King Pen Bentley Royal, Lavonne Thoming

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF CH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH BOB GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH GRCH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman
3rd) Scottish Terrier, GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'K2's Classic Shelby

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Mtnpride Fullthrottle Showgirl, Mitzy Crissler
Adult Female BF CH Mtnpride Fullthrottle Princess, Barry Clements
CH CH Full Throttle Romeo Cowboy 14k, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Furiosa, Lisa Nice
GRCH BOB EGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM CH Crimson Smile Vigore, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Timmy
NFP BP Vanelope

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Bully, EGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa

BIS Great Dane, GRCH Drr Colras I'mtheimpressiveone, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Colette Hayes
RBIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

View Event >