I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/28/2019) / Conformation - Monday Show 2

December 30, 2019

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Blackwell's Hex, Amy Blackwell

Appenzeller, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOB Icons Mine Would Be You With Kimo, Jane Treiber

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 8 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Uber Alles She's A Lucky Treasure, Alicia Janicki
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Jd Drr An Overnight Sensation, Nicole Dunn, Natosha Carson
CH CH Drr Colras I'm A Naughtyhottie, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Colette Hayes
GRCH GRCH Drr Colras I'mtheimpressiveone, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Colette Hayes
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Blue Envy's Boden Doggen, Kristie Bertram

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Great Dane, Jd Drr An Overnight Sensation
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Appenzeller, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch
4th) Bullmastiff, Icons Mine Would Be You With Kimo

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo, Stephanie A Hass, David R Hass

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
2nd) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
3rd) Dachshund, CH Georgia Dachs Bailey Jo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHF BF BOB Malachite's Secret Stash, Lynna Campbell

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lucario
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
MEDIO WIRE
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love, Tammy Mills
GRCH URO2 GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose Dna, Tammy Mills
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Allagante Wildrose Boocay, Tammy Mills

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Wildrose Allagante True Love
2nd) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
4th) Ibizan Hound, Malachite's Secret Stash

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Open Male BM Dalane Hit Me With Your Best Shot, Melinda Tageant
CH BOB CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine, Kerry Miller

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
BHF BF BOB CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook
CH CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook
RCH URO1 CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHF BF BOB CH Cinnfully Sweet Red Hot Mess, Cindy Paul
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bizzy

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Cinnfully Sweet Red Hot Mess
4th) Epagneul Breton, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Subarashii The Last Gunslinger, Wendy Sorrell, Bonnie Jensen
RCH CH Forever Stone Fox, Ashley Warren

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
CH BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider, Candice Chamberlain
RCH CH'PR'Sierra Mystic Inspiration, Karen Scholz

Chinese Shar-Pei Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOB CH Dairyuu Kubo Go Kaijusou, Naomi Romero

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB Yumi Einoshu Shku, Laura Tao

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider
2nd) Shikoku, Yumi Einoshu Shku
3rd) Akita, CH Subarashii The Last Gunslinger
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Dairyuu Kubo Go Kaijusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Catchpennpromise Sweepingthespot, Madison Skinner, Patti Salladay, Jackie Ross
Adult Female BF CH Catchpennpromisesowhatofheelerhil, Connie Skinner, Alyson Oler, Madison Skinner, Patti Salladay
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Adult Female BF BOB Woodlakes Prime-time News, Laurie Friberg
BHF RBF Woodlakes Breakfast News, Laurie Friberg
CH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
RCH CH Red Cloud's Jethro The Gallant, Courtney Aloi

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 15 Firs Celticmoon Dolcetta, Eva Gallagher

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Female Puppy BF Tsunami Of Crooked Creek, Kristina Leipzig
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Deschutes Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
RCH CH Doras Bisschen Im Zauberwald, Brianna Moore
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RGRCH GRCH Sharliz De La Madonina, Brianna Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Sharliz De La Madonina, Brianna Moore
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Brianna Moore

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
GRCH BOB RGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Catchpennpromise Sweepingthespot
4th) Australian Shepherd, Woodlakes Prime-time News

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH EGCH Wmks Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Ivieleag's Kaydence, Jesse Douglas
GRCH GRCH'PR'Persepolis Havlars Lawman, Bob Havel, Ariel Woodruff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Peaches

German Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Immertreu V Oakwood Braveheart, Jennifer L Redfern
RBM Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Jr. Female BF CH Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH BOB GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Hairless Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH EGCH Wmks Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleag's Kaydence
4th) Scottish Terrier, GRCH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOW Mtn Pride Kj Big Sexy, Kim Jordan
Open Female CH Mtnpride Fullthrottle Showgirl, Mitzy Crissler
Adult Female BF CH Mtnpride Fullthrottle Princess, Barry Clements
CH CH Full Throttle Romeo Cowboy 14k, Mitzy Crissler, Barry Clements
RCH CH Vcb Furiosa, Lisa Nice
GRCH BOB EGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Gaines
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Crimson Smile Vigore, Amy Blackwell
CH CH Lady Liberty Disturbing Peace, Jessica Gary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Timmy

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Gaines
BHM BM BOB CH Kaleeta's Rhythm Of The Rain, Julie Frase

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Gaines
1st) American Bully, EGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Crimson Smile Vigore
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
4th) Papillon, CH Kaleeta's Rhythm Of The Rain

BIS Great Dane, Jd Drr An Overnight Sensation, Nicole Dunn, Natosha Carson
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, UWPV AP2 VPA RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UWPCH EGCH Wmks Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel

View Event >