▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mid-Lakes Australian Shepherd Club (Provisional National Breed Club) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 18, 2016

Location: McHenry, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female RBF Teravalon Barcelona At Castlebar, Deborah Pike
BHF BF BOB CH Castlebar's It Allabout The Bass, Deborah Pike
CH CH Aristes Briar Patch, Mary Poineal Or Cindi Stumm
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Aristes Briar Patch, Mary Poineal Or Cindi Stumm
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey, Katrina M West
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski
RCH CH Dillon's Live For Today Jax, Susan Habel
GRCH RATN RATO GRCH R&r Reign The Girl's On Fire, Karin Nikopoulos, Steve Magnuson
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON
2nd) Boxer, CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB Quail Hollow Sweetness, Karen Picchi
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife, James C Dinges
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Hipointsrumorhasitshe'llgofar, Becky Blevins
STANDARD POODLE
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Show-me Winters Wind 007, Karen Winters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters
VIZSLA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Autumn Acres Red Velvet Affair, Elizabeth Falk
CH CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, Hipointsrumorhasitshe'llgofar
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife
3rd) Vizsla, Autumn Acres Red Velvet Affair
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Show-me Winters Wind 007

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sue's Paige, Danette Clayton

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT

TERRIERS
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon
BORDER TERRIER
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Otterby A Pooh Bear Me, Carol Samp
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Bellisa Forest Prncess Belu S, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
TOY FOX TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Australian Terrier, Dunham Lake Byron Bay
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Hi-societys Read All About It, Vanessa Everett Kotyza
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Harry Spotter Of Hillcreek Oaks, Janice Burkitt
FRENCH BULLDOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RBF Show-me A Penny 4 Ur Thoughts SPOT Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson
LHASA APSO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Polly A Dake-jones
Int. Male Invalid Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, Harry Spotter Of Hillcreek Oaks

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski
RBIMBS Australian Terrier, Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon