I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (12/14/2019) / Saturday - Rally Obedience Trial 1

December 14, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

High in Trial: URO1 High Rollin Highbanks Hustle, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URO1 HR Byrer's Rowdy Bocephus, Labrador Retriever, Cecil Byrer Or Patty J Byrer, 100
2nd) URO1 Purpose & Perseverance V Wolfen SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Heather M Swan, 93
3rd) URO1 Kourage Forteon SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Heather Swan, 79

RO 1B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
Listed Entry, 94
URO1 La Reina Isabella Marie, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 92
URO1 CH Blueridge Vista Huba, Pumi, J Nover-horn, 85
URO2 UAGII Leb Raah's Travelin Wiggles, Australian Shepherd, Dawn Harbison, 98
URO1 UACH CH Shiver 2 Fast 2 Furious SPOT, Siberian Husky, Lisa Monge Or Tina Mc Ginnis, 95
CH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg, 98
UWP UGRACH6 UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare SPOT-ON, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 96
URO1 UACH Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 96
UCD ALCH URO3 Shiver The Boy King, Siberian Husky, Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 98
CH URO1 Twincreek Can't Stop The Train, Golden Retriever, Lauren Ruth Williams, 83
1st) URO1 High Rollin Highbanks Hustle, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish, 100
2nd) UCD URO1 Oko Vom Lebenstraum, German Shepherd Dog, Jolene Flanery, 100
3rd) URO1 CH Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Samoyed, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark, 100
4th) URO1 Msr Drivin' Miss Daisy, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
URX2 UCD UWP CA UROG UACHX GRCH Mariah's Freedom Keeper SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Danette Clayton And Suzanne L Crider, 97
NN UJJ WSD SHR AI MC URO3 EHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, 93
UCD ALCH URO3 Shiver The Boy King, Siberian Husky, Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 95
1st) URX3 CH UROG UUD Kup Clicked On A Cyber Hit, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 100
2nd) URX3 UROG UCDX Jenn's Wave Of Destruction SPOT-ON, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish-leach, 100
3rd) URO2 UAGII Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Border Collie, Lorraine Frendling, 99
4th) UCD URO2 Msr By Any Other Name Miss Rose SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Janet West, 97

RO 3A - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
1st) URO2 UCD EN Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Heather M Swan, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Darlaine Torgesen
UCD ALCH URO3 Shiver The Boy King, Siberian Husky, Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 91
1st) URX3 CH UROG UUD Kup Clicked On A Cyber Hit, Golden Retriever, Cherie Kupish, 100
2nd) URX3 UROG UCDX Jenn's Wave Of Destruction SPOT-ON, Chinese Shar-pei, Jennifer Kupish-leach, 100
3rd) URX2 UCD UWP CA UROG UACHX GRCH Mariah's Freedom Keeper SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Danette Clayton And Suzanne L Crider, 100
4th) NN UJJ WSD SHR AI MC URO3 EHD PTE CH Blackwood's Special Ops SPOT, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, 93

View Event >