I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/13/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

December 15, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Rock Island, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

Container Novice B
1st NC Wildfire Virtuous Justice, Maureen Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC Kelekena You Belong With Me, Susan Bishop, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC Kelekena Hell On Heels, Susan Bishop, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI PTA NC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NV AC PTS NE Stardust My Country Tiz Of Thee, Pam Thornburg, Rottweiler, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI NN PTS Newahaus Triple Crown Bel, Tom Thornburg, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NV AI SC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st URO1 EN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AI SC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st NN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EI EC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Elt Cnt P
4th URO1 EN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI PTA NC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
2nd NC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC Kelekena Hell On Heels, Susan Bishop, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC Kelekena You Belong With Me, Susan Bishop, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NV AI SC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NN PTS Newahaus Triple Crown Bel, Tom Thornburg, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st EN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MI MC SN PTE UCDX URO3 Tundra Ice's Put Me In Coach, Kathy Stepp, Samoyed, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st AV NN MI EC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI EC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Int P
3rd EI AN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Elt Int P

View Event >