I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/13/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

December 15, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Rock Island, Illinois

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

PreTrial Novice
NC Wildfire Virtuous Justice, Maureen Tobias, Border Collie, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA NC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Adv P
NI PTA NC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC Kelekena Hell On Heels, Susan Bishop, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC Wildfire Virtuous Justice, Maureen Tobias, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P
3rd AI NN PTS Newahaus Triple Crown Bel, Tom Thornburg, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC Kelekena You Belong With Me, Susan Bishop, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NV AC PTS NE Stardust My Country Tiz Of Thee, Pam Thornburg, Rottweiler, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd PTA NC Wildfire Some Like It Hot, Maureen Tobias And Trevor Tobias, Border Collie, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NV AI SC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI SC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI NN SC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SI SE AN SC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st NN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd AHD EN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Cnt P
3rd SV SI MC AN PTE Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
4th EI EC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI PTA NC Shewana's Handsome King, Kristina Ashley Pomcegier, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC Kelekena Hell On Heels, Susan Bishop, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC Kelekena You Belong With Me, Susan Bishop, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NV AI SC Just One Mora Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P HIT
2nd MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN PTS Newahaus Triple Crown Bel, Tom Thornburg, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AI SC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Master A
1st MI MC SN PTE UCDX URO3 Tundra Ice's Put Me In Coach, Kathy Stepp, Samoyed, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st AV NN MI EC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI EC SN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st NN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI EC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Int P
3rd EI AN EC Skyline's If You Please, Carolyn Schaldecker, Keeshond, Elt Int P

View Event >