I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

December 14, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Rock Island, Illinois

Judge: Johnnette L Ulch

Container Novice A
1st NC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced A
1st AC NN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI SC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI NN AV PTE SC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI SC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
2nd SI NN UCDX SC Protege Wyldewin Mia, Mary Lowder, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AN SE MC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd EI MN CH Kingsbridge Handfull Of Treats, Kathleen Stevens, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P
4th SV SI MC AN PTE Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EI EC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MI MC MV SN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd NN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Cnt P
3rd EN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice B
1st MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Int P HIT

Interior Advanced A
1st AC NN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NN SC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Adv Int P
3rd AI SC NHD Providence Read All About It, Pat Cuoco, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AI NN AV PTE SC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI NN UCDX SC Protege Wyldewin Mia, Mary Lowder, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P HIT
2nd NE AHD SC SI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st EI EC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Mst Int P
2nd MI MC SN PTE UCDX URO3 Tundra Ice's Put Me In Coach, Kathy Stepp, Samoyed, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st AV NN MI EC Stargates Stillwaters Run Deep, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SN EC Cedarlin's Regal Beginnings, Rebecca Gilchrist, Boxer, Mst Int P
3rd MI MC MV SN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
4th EN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Mst Int P
SI MC AN URO3 PTE Chase James Mcdonald, Beth Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st NN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Int P HIT

View Event >