I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities (12/13/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

December 14, 2019

Hosted By: Dog Sports Club of the Quad Cities

Location: Rock Island, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
NC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
NC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Sup P

PreTrial Master
Listed Entry, Mst P
AI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
Listed Entry, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC Gidgee Goo Johnson, John Johnson, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT

Container Advanced A
1st AI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC NN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI NN AV PTE SC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NE AHD SC SI G Rieka Meister Vom Lebenstraum, Sharon Meister, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
3rd SI NN UCDX SC Protege Wyldewin Mia, Mary Lowder, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
4th AI NN SC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st AN SC URO1 SV SE PTE Max A Miracle, Paige Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd URO1 EN Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Cnt P
3rd AN SE MC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
4th SV SI MC AN PTE Monster Max, Eileen Kern, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EI EC Lj's Blue Boy Turbo Charge, Wendy Johnson, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st MI MC MV SN Addie, Gail Pierce, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd NN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Cnt P
3rd EN Sweet Little Sheila Markenhof, Marjorie K Holland, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice B
1st MI AHD SN EC K&ls Miss Beehavn Smokin Encore, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Nov Int P HIT
2nd AC NN URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI NN AV PTE SC Kermartin Ivo Elan, Edwina Umphrey, Brittany, Adv Int P
2nd AI SC Yank Vom Wapsi, Roberta Fersch, Deutscher Wachtelhund, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN SC URO1 SV SE PTE Max A Miracle, Paige Mc Donald, Unrecognized, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI NN SC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Adv Int P
3rd AI NE NC PTS Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Adv Int P
4th AN SE MC The Storm Through Hazels Eyes, Paige Mcdonald, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI NN UCDX SC Protege Wyldewin Mia, Mary Lowder, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P HIT

Interior Elite A
1st EI EC SN Trip The Light Fantastic, Barbara Wyatt, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st NN EI EC Rockabye's Hot Flame, Diana Pesek, Keeshond, Elt Int P HIT
2nd AHD EN Havena Blast, Marjorie Holland, Dale Holland, Havanese, Elt Int P

View Event >