▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Mid-Lakes Australian Shepherd Club (Provisional National Breed Club) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 18, 2016

Location: McHenry, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Teravalon Barcelona At Castlebar, Deborah Pike
BHF RBF CH Castlebar's It Allabout The Bass, Deborah Pike
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey, Katrina M West
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH RATN RATO GRCH R&r Reign The Girl's On Fire, Karin Nikopoulos, Steve Magnuson
RCH CH Dillon's Live For Today Jax, Susan Habel
GRCH BOB GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud, Debra M Green
GREAT DANE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud
2nd) Boxer, CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Saluki, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB Quail Hollow Sweetness, Karen Picchi
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife, James C Dinges
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB Hipointsrumorhasitshe'llgofar, Becky Blevins
STANDARD POODLE
JUDGE Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Show-me Winters Wind 007, Karen Winters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters
VIZSLA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Autumn Acres Red Velvet Affair, Elizabeth Falk
CH BOB CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife
2nd) Vizsla, CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
3rd) English Pointer, Quail Hollow Sweetness
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Show-me Winters Wind 007

NORTHERN BREEDS
SIBERIAN HUSKY
JUDGE Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sue's Paige, Danette Clayton

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah, Karen Cattin
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Holy Hannah
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT

TERRIERS
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon
BORDER TERRIER
JUDGE Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Otterby A Pooh Bear Me, Carol Samp
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER
JUDGE Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
TOY FOX TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
CH GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
2nd) Australian Terrier, Dunham Lake Byron Bay

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB Hi-societys Read All About It, Vanessa Everett Kotyza
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Male Puppy CH J-r's Diamond Trader, Darlene K Junkins
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Harry Spotter Of Hillcreek Oaks, Janice Burkitt
FRENCH BULLDOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson
LHASA APSO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Int. Male Invalid Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) French Bulldog, CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, Hi-societys Read All About It
4th) Lhasa Apso, Invalid Entry

BIMBS French Bulldog, CH Show-me Parfait Go Speed Racer SPOT, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RBIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife, James C Dinges