I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/06/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

December 7, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Novice
PTN GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Nov P
PTN Coldbrooks Luxurious Audi, Pam Smelker, Australian Shepherd, Nov P
PTN Sa Barry Allen SPOT, Richard J Briscoe, Penny H Briscoe, Border Collie, Nov P
PTN Kalidunn Pennies From Heaven, Diane K Schuler, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov P
PTN ALCH URO2 Blaez Of Wildwood, Taylor Gracie, White Shepherd, Nov P
NI NC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NC Barrett Bear Vom Royale, Nancy Paffhausen, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NC URO1 CH Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang, Min American Shepherd, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
NN AC PTS URO1 EGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong, Doberman Pinscher, Sup P
NC URO1 PTS GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P
PTE Lazy M Dark Side Of The Moon, Ellen F Wilson, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
NN PTS Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NI AC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee, White Shepherd, Mst P
PTM UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA RGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
URO1 PTE EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins, Dalmatian, Mst P
PTE Lazy M Dark Side Of The Moon, Ellen F Wilson, Labrador Retriever, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NI AC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee, White Shepherd, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTS Madison Vom Eikelberg, Toni Dutton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC URO1 CH Harvest Wind Boomgoesdynamite, Jennifer Lk Klang, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Barrett Bear Vom Royale, Nancy Paffhausen, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th PTN Kalidunn Pennies From Heaven, Diane K Schuler, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P
Capitan Del Valor Blanco, K Todd Daniels, Dogo Argentino, Nov Cnt P
NC NV NI PTS Akira Azul, Ann Trevino, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC URO1 PTS GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTN ALCH URO2 Blaez Of Wildwood, Taylor Gracie, White Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NI NC USA UFA CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC PTS CH Brokenroad Code Name Tank, Charlene Wiglesworth Or Stacy Faw, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC AI Richwoods Code Talker, Jane E Knapp, Charlotte A Richards, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC URO1 PTA Twildo Meadow Katydidit SPOT-ON, Nancy M White, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC'PR'Newfound Honeysuckle Scentsatn, Jean Freeman Stephens, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI AC PTE UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee, White Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd NV ALCH AC NI Blackhawk's Deep Sea Treasure SPOT, Gailyn Whitman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AC PTS URO1 EGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN PTE CH Melkev's I Came To Play 2 Boys, Nanette Campbell, Dan Hopkins, Bullmastiff, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AE NHD SI GRCH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo, Boxer, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AI SC HR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC AN PTE Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SV AN NHD PTE Pinehill's Lil Slugger Kirby, Kathy Miller, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd Merci Isle Northern Spy, Iva Kimmelman, Whippet, Sup Cnt P
3rd PTE USJ AN UWP SC Wsk's Nosey Rosie, Morghan Minnick, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MI MC URO1 USA UFA ME UAGI GRCH SN PTE Wigglebutt Jett's Sonic Boom, Leslie S Cash, Min American Shepherd, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd Bfk's Taz, Mathias Bregas, American Bully, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EN Chloe Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st SV NN EC Sweet And Sill E, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

View Event >