I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (12/06/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

December 8, 2019

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Midnightsolo Instant Pleasure, Patricia Pierre, Jean Brown

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
CH BOB URX2 CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
RCH URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen SPOT-ON, Amanda Bowler

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CA UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra SPOT, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Standard Schnauzer, GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT
2nd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace
4th) Doberman Pinscher, URX2 CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CGRCH Lanbur Memphis Rock, Tracy Burns
RCH CCH Pacitoon Of Beagle Run, Tracy J Burns

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson
RGRCH CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB WSHOWCH EGCH GRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
3rd) Plott Hound, WSHOWCH EGCH GRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs
4th) Beagle, CGRCH Lanbur Memphis Rock

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara, Linda Madden

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Hunter's Run Kashmir, Billy Wanye Rose Iii
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent
RGRCH URO2 AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal SPOT, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, Birnamwood Silvr Lining Altnamara

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Golden Rose Sugar N Spice, Julie Cooke

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Shallow Creek's Curtis Leow, Diane Gendrow
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Stormyc Hot Toddy At Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Rioja De Noor Y Albarral, Darcy Kallus
Adult Female BF Loutercreek She's Like The Wind, Kaindais Miller
CH BOB URO2 CH Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer
RCH CH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson
RGRCH GRCH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Jewels Mtn Astyanax Ldy Strange, Jennifer Anders, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop
RGRCH PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, URO2 CH Piccolo's As You Like It

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Anana's Shape Of My Heart, Teresa Spicher
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Moonglow White Shadows Stars Born, Linda Davis
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'White Shadows Dazzlin Diamond, Linda Davis Or Wayne Davis
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Moonglow White Shadows Halo, Linda Davis
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Hokkai No Ryuu Go Konatsu, Mira Micin
CH CH Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe
RCH CH Densetsu No Sato Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH O'ikon Tomoko, Margaret Graham
GRCH UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold
3rd) Hokkaido, CH Kinryuu Howasou

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB URO2 UWP Spader Mudhaus Thrill Ride SPOT-ON, Kim Moore, Terri J Miller

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB URO2 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard, Kailee Bright

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH URO3 Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul, Diana Smith, Nancie Mages, J Frank Baylis

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB URX RATO USA UFA UROC CH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Glendower Gift Of Love, Vicky L Harris, Rose Marie George

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Vallhollow Magic Man, Louise Law, Wendy Keene

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
CH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Collie, CH URO3 Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URX RATO USA UFA UROC CH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON
4th) Beauceron, URO2 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid, Rickey Gorham
Jr. Female RBF Ohanas Americas Finest Whiskey, Jacqueline Combs
Open Female BF BOW CH Crystal Rock's Spoils Of War, Brooke Wood, Laura Poquette, Timothy Wood
CH URO1 GRCH Ohanas New Americana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs
RCH UWP URO1 CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
GRCH BOB UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH UWPS AP4 VPE UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Lincolnshires Little Red Corvette, Rachael Lincoln
GRCH BOB GRCH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
OVER 12.5-15"
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Storytime's Sugar Ray, Ruth K Teeter
Adult Female BF Storytime Knock Knock Who's There, Ruth K Teeter
RBF Storytime's Dust In The Wind Ruth K Teeter

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
3rd) W.Highland White Terrier, CH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Storytime's Sugar Ray

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Gbb Oscar De La Renta Sogb, Nestor Baez

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Siren Astyanax Nave Of Hearts, Jennifer Anders
RCH CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB AP VPA UWPO CH UWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
RCH CH Frozen Star Lindisfarne @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Shiann's Dont Stop Believing, Annmarie Saunier
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Morningstars First Temptation, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Shiann Smilealittlesmileforme, Annmarie Saunier
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall
RGRCH GRCH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy, Annette Giraud

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Joline Finke, David Finke
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Bully, Gbb Oscar De La Renta Sogb
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, URX2 CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, URO3 CH Abigail Von Herzen SPOT-ON, Amanda Bowler
STANDARD POODLE, URO2 CH Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer
BORDER COLLIE, CH URO3 Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul, Diana Smith, Nancie Mages, J Frank Baylis
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
CHINESE CRESTED, AP VPA UWPO CH UWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RBIS Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry

View Event >