I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (12/06/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

December 7, 2019

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Cazanova Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Linda Andersen Garretson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
CH BOB URX2 CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
GRCH GRCH Fayek Race The Wind, Brenda Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CA UWP CH Vontaven's Abracadabra SPOT, Denise R Tomlinson

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Standard Schnauzer, GRCH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URX2 CH UROC Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Unice D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
CH CH Toby D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Beagle, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female RBF Ballaret's Blueberry Muffin, Jackie Bledsoe
Open Female BF CCH Bent Creek's She's A Lulu, Caroline Bledsoe
CH BOB CGRCH Lanbur Memphis Rock, Tracy Burns
RCH CCH Pacitoon Of Beagle Run, Tracy J Burns

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson
RGRCH CH EGCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Whiskey River Rounder, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Whiskey River Brandy, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron
RBM 'PR'Michael's First Pick Joseph D'arco, Michael D'arco

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward
GRCH WSHOWCH EGCH GRCH'PR'My Dog I'm Calling Dibs, Wayne Steele

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) English Coonhound, 'PR'Whiskey River Rounder
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Unice D'aahroo
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
4th) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'Rag Mtn Different Kind Of Fine

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Hunter's Run Kashmir, Billy Wanye Rose Iii
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin, Pam Parent
RGRCH URO2 AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal SPOT, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Androscoggin

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM CH Liberty Boy Is A Gem, Jennifer Parish
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
CH BOB CH Shallow Creek's Curtis Leow, Diane Gendrow
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
RGRCH RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Rioja De Noor Y Albarral, Darcy Kallus
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Foresthill Umami Of Mt Bethel, Darcy Kallus
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo, Darcy Kallus
RCH URO2 CH Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Rise To Fame, Laurie Thompson
RGRCH GRCH Windsweptjewels Mtn Amazing Grace, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
RCH CH Warpaths X-scuse Me Maam, Amber Isringhausen
GRCH URO1 GRCH Rose City's Scarlet Letter SPOT, Amanda Bishop

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Kentucky Boo
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Shallow Creek's Curtis Leow
3rd) Golden Retriever, Invalid Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 GRCH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Moonglow White Shadows Stars Born, Linda Davis
Open Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'White Shadows Dazzlin Diamond, Linda Davis Or Wayne Davis
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Moonglow White Shadows Halo, Linda Davis
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akita, 6 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Hokkai No Ryuu Go Konatsu, Mira Micin
BHM BM Gaikuhiko Go Kaijusou, Ann Tongson
CH BOB CH Dairyuzan Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe
RCH CH Densetsu No Sato Go Hakufumy, Kevin Beebe

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso, Samantha Walker

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snocrest's Good As Gold
4th) Shikoku, UWP GRCH Daisuke Juushiro Go Kasatoriso

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM BOB URO2 UWP Spader Mudhaus Thrill Ride SPOT-ON, Kim Moore, Terri J Miller

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF URO1 Danell's Get'n Jiggy Wit It, Haley Cluff, Mandi Heath
CH BOB CH Wheatland's Crimson Lily, Veronica Lopez, Kayla Ferguson, Jacqueline Combs, Elizabeth T Brinkley
RCH UJJ CH Windtalker's Immortal Royalty, Veronica Lopez
GRCH URO1 GRCH Danells Wild 'n Out, Haley Cluff

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB UWP URO3 CH Demro Heart Boyard, Rachael Lincoln
RCH URO2 CH Dhalia Black Heart Boyard, Kailee Bright

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH URO3 Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul, Diana Smith, Nancie Mages, J Frank Baylis

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH El Dorado's Primetime Prince, Steven Young, Jean Rothe
RGRCH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB URX RATO USA UFA UROC CH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Glendower Gift Of Love, Vicky L Harris, Rose Marie George

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vallhollow Magic Man, Louise Law, Wendy Keene

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
CH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, URO2 UWP Spader Mudhaus Thrill Ride SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URX RATO USA UFA UROC CH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Vallhollow Magic Man
4th) White Shepherd, CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOW CH Christianbnt Ritousnes Unchand, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood
BHM RBM 'PR'Gorhams Young Buck Tenakey Lid, Rickey Gorham
Jr. Female BF Ohanas Americas Finest Whiskey, Jacqueline Combs
Open Female RBF CH Crystal Rock's Spoils Of War, Brooke Wood, Laura Poquette, Timothy Wood
CH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
RCH UWP URO1 CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Brinkley Lopez, Kelly Mc Cabe Smith
RGRCH UWP URO3 GRCH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr

Cairn Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM BOW BOB Lincolnshire's Man O War, Kailee Bright
Jr. Female BF URO1 Lincolnshires Diamonds & Pearls, Shannon Bright
BHF RBF Lincolnshires Little Red Corvette, Rachael Lincoln
GRCH GRCH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male BM Private Stock Whiskey River, Tyler Crane
CH CH Private Stock Bruno Lucky 4 U, Tyler Crane, Rj Bushey
GRCH BOB GRCH Spotswood Chablis, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
OVER 12.5-15"
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Open Male BM BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Storytime's Sugar Ray, Ruth K Teeter
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Storytime's Dust In The Wind, Ruth K Teeter
RBF Storytime Knock Knock Who's There Ruth K Teeter

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Silverbug Secret In Her Eyes, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Cairn Terrier, Lincolnshire's Man O War
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana SPOT
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Male RBM Gbb Oscar De La Renta Sogb, Nestor Baez
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB VPA AP3 UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Siren Astyanax Nave Of Hearts, Jennifer Anders
RCH CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM AP VPA UWPO CH UWPCH Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Frozen Star Lindisfarne @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin', Carla H Bright, Donald Bright

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Azure Dragon Ivanka, Karen Meacham

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Shiann's Dont Stop Believing, Annmarie Saunier
Female Puppy BFV BF Shiann's More Than A Feeling, Jessica Hall
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Shiann Smilealittlesmileforme, Annmarie Saunier
CH BOB GRCH Shiann Yiskas Dancing In The Sun, Jessica Hall
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy, Annette Giraud

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Eagle Crest Whiskey River, Joline Finke, David Finke
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Eagle Crest Irish Whiskey, Joline Finke, David Finke
GRCH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior, Joline Finke, David Finke

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance
2nd) Pug, Honeypugs Heavensto Betsy@purejoy
3rd) Havanese, CH Los Perritos Hey Good Lookin'
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Freedom Warrior

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG, URO2 UWP Spader Mudhaus Thrill Ride SPOT-ON, Kim Moore, Terri J Miller
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO1 Danell's Get'n Jiggy Wit It, Haley Cluff, Mandi Heath
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, URX RATO USA UFA UROC CH Lca Little Sherman Tank SPOT-ON, Meghan Rice
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, URO1 UWP GRCH Dotcom-alcala Hero Of Man @ Ohana SPOT, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Brinkley Lopez, Kelly Mc Cabe Smith
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP URO3 GRCH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr

BIS Tibetan Terrier, CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance, Tracy Doty
RBIS English Coonhound, 'PR'Whiskey River Rounder, Kenneth W Dameron, Norma L Dameron

View Event >