▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 18, 2016

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
CH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
GRCH BOB RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Danish Broholmer, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Tolivar's Iced Courage
2nd) American Bulldog, RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON
3rd) Danish Broholmer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Int. Male BM Terrena Goodvibrations At Noralor, Janet Siehndel, Krista Siehndel
CH BOB GRCH Blue Willow Sapphire Storm, Rachel Wang
RCH CH Blue Willow Mt. Rainier, Sharon Couzin Or Janet Siehndel
GRCH GRCH Blue Willow Mt. Nikko, Rachel Wang Or Sharon Couzin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Whippet, GRCH Blue Willow Sapphire Storm

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
BHF BF Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer
CH BOB URO1 CH Chaparal's In Hot Pursuit, Toni Raden
RCH CH URO1 RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT, Thomas J Pawlisch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Male Puppy BM BOB Esquires Black Tri Affair, Janice Borchardt

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Female Puppy BF BOB Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
BHF RBF Calico's Next Top Model, Kylie Hirschy-seivert

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Female BF Last Acre Honor My Point, Linda M Yunashko
CH BOB CH Dj's Top Gun Lakota Warrior, Linda M Yunashko
RCH CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Adult Male BM Yukon Xanthos It's A Free Fur All, Heidi Greefkes, Laura Malkowski
CH BOB CH Forever Garcin She's The Real, Gary Holland

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
GRCH BOB GRCH Raritan's Top Gun, Dawn M Hamilton, Samuel Hamilton, Margaret Da Valt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH UCD URO2 Ambermoon Special K, Barbara Redecker, Kathy Kimmeth
CH CH Ambermoon Return Of The Jedi, Kathy Kimmeth
RCH CA NC UFA CH Fantasie Z Plouznicke Staje, Kathleen Kimmeth, Joseph Kimmeth
GRCH BOB URO1 UNJ GRCH Ambermoon Frosted Toast Crunch SPOT, Kathy Kimmeth

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
CH BOB SHR CH Babes Darkly Dreaming Dexter, Deborah L Babe
RCH USJ CH Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable, Tammy Strebe
GRCH GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
CH BOB URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Forever Garcin She's The Real
3rd) Gordon Setter, GRCH Raritan's Top Gun
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Dj's Top Gun Lakota Warrior

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winterstarz Stella Mira, Patrice Herzfeld, Mark C Herzfeld

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Liberty's Here Comes The Son, Tyler Stolz
GRCH CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Atlas' Blissful Feeling, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Male BM CH Worrywort Quantum Leap, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart, Linda Lipford
RBF CH Argeian Worrywort Nike Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Myles J Notaro
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Myles J Notaro
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry