▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: UKC Premier / Friday, Agility Trial

June 17, 2016

Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan

High In Trial: UACH Blitzen's Scarlett Ann, Amb, Joan Marec, 200

Agility I - Judge: Katrina Junis
Division TOY - B
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH3 UWPCHX UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 200
2nd) UFA USA URX RATN UCD UAGII UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 190

Division I - A
1st) UAGI URO1 ALGRCH Kodiakk's Fiscal Reckoning Day SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Jennifer Hsia, 193

Division I - B
1st) PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Nabs Kings Sherwood Forrest, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Corrine L Curtis, 200
3rd) PTN UAGI URO1 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Papillon, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman, 200
4th) UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Koyuk, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 200
UACHX Lowryder's Brass Satchel Pf, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Corrine L Curtis, 200
UAGI CH Bitz Of Morning Mayhem, W.highland White Terrier, Pat Ray Or Loretta Nells, 199
UAGII Otis, Unrecognized, Shelly Sausaman, 196
UAGI URO1 CH Ziljo-car-nik Braith, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Joseph S Hunn Jr, Nikki Palsgrove, Blythe Palsgrove, 195
UACH Lexi, Lhasa Apso, Carolyn M Williamson Or John F Williamson, 190
UAGI UCDX URO2 CH Chatabout Rockink's Legendofzorro, Poodle, Donna R Fox, 190

Division II - A
1st) CA URO1 Dp When Things Go Wrong, Unrecognized, Joseph Shaw, Martha Miller, Jeremy Shaw, 193

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH13 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UACH Blitzen's Scarlett Ann, Amb, Joan Marec, 200
3rd) UACH Winters Ktmystieyes SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 200
4th) UACHX Lucy, Border Collie, Sebrina Tingley, 200
URO1 UAGI GRCH'PR'Allerian Playful Joy Of Aliak, Alaskan Klee Kai, Lisa Monge, 200
UGRACH4 Rosie Reds Fly, Border Collie, Carol Paplham Or Emily Paplham, 200
UGRACH Willow, Parson Russell Terrier, Shelly Sausaman, 200
UAGI Winters Jokers Wild SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Bruce Winter, 200
URX UROC UCDX UGRACH3 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
UGRACH4 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 200
UGRACH2 Joans Precious Olympic Ice Star, Poodle, Joan C Davis, 200
UCD UACHX CH Wildfire Hot Topic, Border Collie, Carol Paplham Or Emily Paplham, 199
UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 199
URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 198
RATO CA UNJ UCD UWP URO3 UACH GRCH Krohns Still Smokin At Cpw SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Stephanie Mueller, 197
UAGII Stargate's Lil' Spitfire, Australian Shepherd, Carrie Kelly, 194
UAGII URO1 ALCH'PR'Aliak's Darkk Midnight At Rohn, Alaskan Klee Kai, Richard Lo Presto And Megan Lo Presto, 192
UAGI Winters Maximum Overdrive SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly Charles, 185

Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UAGI CH Ludwick's Bianca Von Drea, Leonberger, Kimberly Nordin And Beverly Waites, 195
3rd) UAGI URO3 Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Olde English Bulldogge, David Friedrichs And Shari Friedrichs, 176.7

Division III - B
1st) UAGII Duff, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 200
2nd) UGRACH Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) CH UCD URO1 UAGII Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 200
4th) UCD UAGII URO1 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 200
Listed Entry
ALCH UGRACH Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Labrador Retriever, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler, 200
UAGI UCD UNJ UWP NC PTA NI URO2 CH Von Der Kings No Need For Revenge, Dutch Shepherd, Nicholas King, 200
UGRACH2 Swain Kimble-n-bits, Golden Retriever, Sydney Swain, 200
UWP UACHX UCD CH URO2 Crimson's Criostail Blue Stare, Siberian Husky, Tina Marie Mc Ginnis Or Charlotte Mc Ginnis, 200
URO1 UAGII Tudor's Mystical Phenom, Standard Poodle, Karen P Tudor, 200
URO1 UGRACH6 Randi, Amb, Linda Brillon Or Vickie Gordon, 200
URO1 UGRACH3 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
UAGI UAGII Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 198
URX UROC UGRACH9 UCD Funtime Coldwater Creek, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 198
NC CA UACHX Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 195
URX UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 193
URX2 UROG UCDX UAGII Alstars Never Say Never, Australian Shepherd, Danielle Stuber, 175

Agility II - Judge: Don Shiffer
Division TOY - B
1st) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH3 UWPCHX UROG FO GRCH URX3 Casanova’s Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt, 199

Division I - A
1st) UAGII Otis, Unrecognized, Shelly Sausaman, 194

Division I - B
1st) PTN UACH Checkers, Amb, Cheryl Teale, 200
2nd) UACHX Lowryder's Brass Satchel Pf, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Corrine L Curtis, 199
3rd) USA UFA UAGII CH URO1 Ah-z's Mad Hatter, Brussels Griffon, Jill Summerford-davis, 189

Division II - B
1st) UGRACH13 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Shetland Sheepdog, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter, 200
2nd) UACHX Lucy, Border Collie, Sebrina Tingley, 200
3rd) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH3 Captain Patch, Australian Shepherd, Ryan Klamm, 200
4th) URO1 UACH Rachel Loves Ewe, Border Collie, Debora Albright, Madison Albright, 200
UGRACH Willow, Parson Russell Terrier, Shelly Sausaman, 200
UACH Blitzen's Scarlett Ann, Amb, Joan Marec, 199
UGRACH4 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 199
UGRACH4 Rosie Reds Fly, Border Collie, Carol Paplham Or Emily Paplham, 195
UAGII CH Bayswater Frankie, Portuguese Water Dog, Julie K Wencloff, 190

Division III - A
1st) UAGII AC PTE UWPV RATN NN UCD URX CH UWPCH UROG Dandelion’s I Shot The Sheriff SPOT-ON, Portuguese Water Dog, Dalana Bewley Huss And Brian Huss, 191

Division III - B
1st) ALCH UGRACH Tlc's Folsom Man In Black, Labrador Retriever, Penny Klingler Or Gary Klingler, 200
2nd) URX UROC UGRACH9 UCD Funtime Coldwater Creek, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 200
3rd) UGRACH Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) UCD UAGII URO1 Jenny Joy Champion Anderson, Unrecognized, Abigail E M Anderson, 200
UGRACH2 Swain Kimble-n-bits, Golden Retriever, Sydney Swain, 200
URO1 UGRACH6 Randi, Amb, Linda Brillon Or Vickie Gordon, 200
UGRACH3 URO1 Rylee, Amb, Vickie Gordon Or Linda Brillon, 200
URO1 UGRACH3 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
UAGII URO3 UCD Keeta, Unrecognized, Laura Chupp, 200
NC CA UACHX Linda's Black Knight-mare, Standard Poodle, Linda Larson, 199
UAGI UAGII Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 197
CH UCD URO1 UAGII Honeyviews Angel By My Side, Golden Retriever, Judith D Carter, 195
UAGII Duff, Australian Shepherd, Sarah Carden, 195
URO1 UAGII Tudor's Mystical Phenom, Standard Poodle, Karen P Tudor, 183

Agility III - Judge: Joyce A Polivka
Division II
1st) UACH Blitzen's Scarlett Ann, Amb, Joan Marec, 200
2nd) UACHX Lucy, Border Collie, Sebrina Tingley, 198
3rd) UCD UACHX CH Wildfire Hot Topic, Border Collie, Carol Paplham Or Emily Paplham, 198
4th) UGRACH4 GRCH Mariah's Sole Survivor, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer R Kampf, 197
UGRACH4 Rosie Reds Fly, Border Collie, Carol Paplham Or Emily Paplham, 196

Division III
1st) URX UROC UGRACH9 UCD Funtime Coldwater Creek, Border Collie, Cheryl J Walters, 200
2nd) UAGI UAGII Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 200
3rd) URO1 UGRACH6 Randi, Amb, Linda Brillon Or Vickie Gordon, 200
4th) URX UROC UCDX UGRACH Bandit, Border Collie, Ryan Klamm, 199
UWP ALCH URO3 FO UACH UUD La Princesa Mia, Border Collie, Nicole Lavarier, 199
UGRACH3 URO1 Rylee, Amb, Vickie Gordon Or Linda Brillon, 199
UGRACH Good Golly Miss Molly, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin Or Rodney Prestin, 198
UGRACH2 Swain Kimble-n-bits, Golden Retriever, Sydney Swain, 198