▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 17, 2016

Location: Beaver Dam, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
RCH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UJJ CA GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk, Sheila Mannel

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female RBF CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Moa's A Dozen More Or Less SPOT-ON, Jodi M Ziolkowski

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, UJJ CA GRCH Aiofe Mae Conquer Of Hdk

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Int. Male BM Terrena Goodvibrations At Noralor, Janet Siehndel, Krista Siehndel
CH BOB GRCH Blue Willow Sapphire Storm, Rachel Wang
GRCH GRCH Blue Willow Mt. Nikko, Rachel Wang Or Sharon Couzin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Whippet, GRCH Blue Willow Sapphire Storm

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus
RCH UCD UACH URO3 CH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Pond Hollow Too Hot To Handle, Kurt Kochanski
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara, Kathy Ebben
BHF RBF Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc, Joann Stancer
CH CH URO1 RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT, Thomas J Pawlisch
RCH URO1 CH Chaparal's In Hot Pursuit, Toni Raden

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Lacee De Cache D'or, Robert L Yoerin Jr

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy RBF Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
BHF BF Calico's Next Top Model, Kylie Hirschy-seivert
CH BOB CH Calico's Back In Black, Becki Jo Hirschy, Jeffrey Zachow, Kylie Hirschy Seivert

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF Last Acre Honor My Point, Linda M Yunashko
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sharmiks Shes Going Her Own Way, Ellen Schmidt
CH CH Sharmiks Mighty Green Knight, Kris Nelson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH Raritan's Top Gun, Dawn M Hamilton, Samuel Hamilton, Margaret Da Valt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Four C Labs Lady Luci, Gary E Carlson
CH BOB GRCH Neverest Shh Don't Tell, Desirae Pausma, Nathan Pausma
RCH SHR CH Babes Darkly Dreaming Dexter, Deborah L Babe
GRCH GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest, Desirae Pausma

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH River Run's Wicked
3rd) Brittany, URO1 UAGII CH Repeat's Little 501 Blues
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Lacee De Cache D'or

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winterstarz Stella Mira, Patrice Herzfeld, Mark C Herzfeld

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Liberty's Here Comes The Son, Tyler Stolz
GRCH CA UWPCH GRCH Aoi's Ouji Yumeji No Hotaru, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Ame Soeur In Perfect Harmony, Cynthia Melk And Christine Melk

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Merlot De La Vie En Rose, Jewel Carlton, Valerie Black

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Konig Ritter Vom Fullforce, Desiree Davis
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Larska's She's A Pistol, Nicole Abrath

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM CH Worrywort Quantum Leap, Linda Lipford
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort R-e-s-p-e-c-t, Linda Lipford
RBF CH Argeian Worrywort Nike Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
2nd) Berger Picard, Merlot De La Vie En Rose
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Ame Soeur In Perfect Harmony
4th) Swedish Vallhund, Larska's She's A Pistol

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ali-aj Isis, Mariah Mazurek
RBF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ali-aj Isis

BIS Vizsla, URO1 CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping